Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325559-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068137-0

13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:24PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (18:39) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 112 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    109 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:50+3710.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:16+1214:17+201m3119.61211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:30+1214:31+131m4122.17112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 14:40+1414:41+171m3132.82016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 14:50+214:51+21m3135.81515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 15:06+415:11+55m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:02+916:09+227m21107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#8/==/KANKhana Junction 16:30+1416:31+141m31120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1724.7
#9/==/MNAEMankar 16:48+1916:49+201m21144.76864mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PANPanagarhX 16:58+2116:59+221m21154.95269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 17:17+1917:19+202m31170.57676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#12/==/OYRWariaX 17:26+2517:27+261m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction 17:37+2417:39+252m21187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/RNGRaniGanjX 17:47+2917:48+341m21194.655100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:08+3718:13+415m--1212.941114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 18:26+4618:28+482m31221.732139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2211.9
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 18:50+4118:51+421m21233.630191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:00+4119:02+412m31238.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#19/==/JMTJamtaraX 19:15+4219:16+431m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar 19:33+4219:34+421m11270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:56+4420:01+425m21294.569254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22/==/MUWMathurapur 20:11+4320:12+441m--1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:29+4420:34+435m11323.654270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#24/==/STLSimultalaX 21:02+4921:03+501m--1348.922246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5218.9
#25/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:55+3422:05+3410m--1367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#26/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:16+3722:17+401m11379.167107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMUJamuiX 22:30+4422:31+471m11393.66581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#28/==/MNPMananpurXO 22:44+5122:45+521m21407.72965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.4
#29/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:13+4023:17+394m--1421.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 23:24+3923:25+401m21422.46552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaX 23:39+4223:40+441m--1437.55847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:50+4623:51+471m21447.24050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#33/==/MKAMokama 00:03+4900:08+465m32455.39148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#34/==/BARHBarh 00:25+5400:26+571m--2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:43+5900:45+1:022m22499.16753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#36/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 01:06+1:0901:07+1:111m--2522.45253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:21+1:1601:22+1:181m22534.61658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#38/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+1:0202:10+1:0410m--2544.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#39/==/DNRDanapur 02:25+1:1502:27+1:182m32554.29459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#40/==/BTABihta 02:38+1:2402:39+1:251m12571.56363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction 03:00+1:3003:05+1:285m22593.57663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#42/==/BEABihiyaX 03:22+1:3203:23+1:351m--2614.93667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#43/==/BYNBanahi 03:33+1:3203:34+1:331m--2620.85967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 03:43+1:3303:44+1:371m--2629.75669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#45/==/TWGTwining GanjX 03:53+1:3603:54+1:371m--2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#46/==/DUREDumraon 04:02+1:3704:03+1:391m--2645.64570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#47/==/BXRBuxarX 04:25+1:3504:30+1:345m22662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#48/==/CSAChausa 04:38+1:3604:39+1:391m--2672.94068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#49/==/GMRGahmar 04:53+1:3604:54+1:371m--2682.16168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50/==/BWHBhadaura 05:02+1:3605:03+1:391m--2690.33968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 05:15+1:3505:17+1:352m32698.26771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#52/==/ZNAZamaniaX 05:29+1:3605:30+1:371m--2711.73776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#53/==/DHADheenaX 05:50+1:2805:51+1:301m--2724.16874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#54/==/SLDSakaldihaX 06:03+1:3106:04+1:321m--2737.62982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#55/==/KCAKuchmanX 06:20+1:1506:21+1:171m--2745.31080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0110.6
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:22+4107:37+4515m--2755.92384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.3
#57/==/VYNVyasnagarX 07:56+5307:57+551m--2763.23282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#58/==/KEIKashiX 08:07+5708:08+1:041m--2768.61982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#59/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:25+1:0308:40+1:0515m32774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#60/==/BRPTBirapattiX 08:55+1:1408:56+1:141m--2786.45384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#61/==/BTPBabatpur 09:03+1:1509:04+1:161m--2792.65285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#62/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 09:10-09:11-1m--2797.84182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#63/==/KSFKhalispur 09:17+1:1909:18+1:191m--2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj 09:30+1:2109:31+1:221m--2813.24687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#65/==/SIQSarkoniX 09:39+1:2209:40+1:221m--2819.42782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 09:53+1:1909:54+1:201m--2825.23284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.5
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:06+1:2510:08+1:272m32831.75885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 10:37+1:2210:38+1:271m22859.54992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 10:48+1:2910:49+1:321m12867.65892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur 11:00+1:3511:01+1:371m12878.23797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#71%==%LBALambhua 11:29+1:3311:30+1:331m12895.54497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#72/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 12:00+1:3512:05+1:385m22917.46698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar 12:25+1:4212:27+1:422m--2939.464105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 12:36+1:4512:37+1:461m--2948.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh 12:54+1:5212:55+1:561m--2967.865108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:09+2:0213:10+2:041m12983.157112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:28+2:0513:29+2:061m--21000.126116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.8
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:40+1:1816:10+1:1430m4,521056.815124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#79/==/AMGAlamnagarX 16:34+1:1316:35+1:171m221062.882129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#80/==/SANSandila 17:06+1:3217:08+1:332m221105.467134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#81/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 17:26+1:3317:28+1:332m221125.671138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#82/==/HRIHardoi 17:56+1:3517:58+1:362m121158.677145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#83/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 18:23+1:3718:25+1:382m221190.846149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.8
#84/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 19:05+1:3219:10+1:345m321221.673157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#85/==/TLHTilhar 19:25+1:3719:27+1:372m221239.875161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#86/==/PMRPitambarpurX 19:53+1:4119:55+1:422m--21272.242170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0142.7
#87|--|AOAonla 20:56+1:3720:58+1:382m221314.958176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#88|--|CHChandausi Junction 21:42+1:3921:45+1:413m121357.154194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#89|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 22:07+1:4322:09+1:432m--21377.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.9
#90|--|MBMoradabad Junction 22:45+1:4522:55+1:4810m--21400.867196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2898.8
#91/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 00:23+1:5300:28+1:535m231499.637268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:35+1:2701:40+1:265m131541.354238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#93/==/RKRoorkeeX 02:00+1:2602:05+1:255m231559.252268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#94/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:45+1:4303:05+1:4720m--31593.970278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#95/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 03:31+2:0203:33+2:022m--31624.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#96/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 03:41+2:0103:42+2:021m231629.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5345.9
#97/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:35+1:5604:45+1:5510m631674.936276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#98/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:58+1:5704:59+1:581m331682.776272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#99/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 05:15+1:5905:17+1:592m131702.973274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#100/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO 05:38+1:5605:40+1:562m131728.482270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#101/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 05:47+2:0005:49+2:012m231737.920270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.2
#102/==/KNNKhannaX 06:14+1:4806:16+1:482m131746.156269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.3
#103/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 06:54+2:0206:56+2:022m131781.326254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#104/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:13+2:0107:23+2:0810m331788.667249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#105/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 07:35+2:1107:37+2:112m231802.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#106/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:01+2:1008:03+2:112m231824.549243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#107/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:23+2:0608:25+2:062m131840.829239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#108/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:35+2:0408:45+2:0210m131845.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#109/==/KREKartarpurX 08:58+2:0209:00+2:022m231860.458235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#110/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:22+1:5909:24+1:592m131881.845236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#111/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:20+1:35-331924.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site