Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325559-0
Entry# 1878907-0
Entry# 1936413-0
Entry# 2068137-0

13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:24PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (18:39) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 112 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    109 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 4h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

109 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:50+23710.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:16+3214:17+351m3119.61211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:30+2714:31+271m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 14:40+2914:41+311m3132.82016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 14:50-14:51-1m3135.81515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 15:06+2115:11+225m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:02+2816:09+277m21107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#8/==/KANKhana Junction 16:30+2316:31+231m31120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1724.7
#9/==/MNAEMankar 16:48+3516:49+351m21144.76863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PANPanagarhX 16:58+3616:59+371m21154.95269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 17:17+3417:19+352m31170.57677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#12/==/OYRWariaX 17:26+3817:27+391m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction 17:37+3717:39+382m21187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/RNGRaniGanjX 17:47+4117:48+441m21194.655100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:08+4518:13+495m--1212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 18:26+5418:28+562m--1221.733139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2211.9
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 18:50+5218:51+551m21233.629191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:00+4919:02+492m31238.167183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#19/==/JMTJamtaraX 19:15+5319:16+531m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar 19:33+5219:34+531m11270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:56+5120:01+505m21294.569254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22/==/MUWMathurapur 20:11+5820:12+591m--1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:29+5620:34+555m11323.554270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#24/==/STLSimultalaX 21:02+1:0021:03+1:011m--1348.922246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5218.9
#25/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:55+4522:05+4410m--1367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#26/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:16+5022:17+571m11379.167107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMUJamuiX 22:30+1:0422:31+1:061m11393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#28/==/MNPMananpur 22:44+1:0922:45+1:121m21414.41456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:286.6
#29/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:13+1:0823:17+1:074m--1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 23:24+1:0423:25+1:051m21422.36552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaX 23:39+1:1423:40+1:171m--1437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:50+1:2023:51+1:211m21447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#33/==/MKAMokama 00:03+1:2300:08+1:215m32455.19148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#34/==/BARHBarh 00:25+1:3200:26+1:331m--2480.96449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:43+1:3500:45+1:382m22499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#36/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 01:06+1:4901:07+1:511m--2522.25253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:21+1:5901:22+2:021m22534.51658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#38/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+1:4802:10+1:5610m--2544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#39/==/DNRDanapur 02:25+2:0602:27+2:082m32554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#40/==/BTABihta 02:38+2:2302:39+2:261m12571.46363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction 03:00+2:3103:05+2:305m22593.37663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#42/==/BEABihiyaX 03:22+2:3503:23+2:381m--2614.83667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#43/==/BYNBanahi 03:33+2:3603:34+2:371m--2620.75967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 03:43+2:3803:44+2:431m--2629.55669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#45/==/TWGTwining GanjX 03:53+2:4303:54+2:441m--2637.95770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#46/==/DUREDumraon 04:02+2:4704:03+2:491m--2645.54570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#47/==/BXRBuxarX 04:25+2:4704:30+2:465m22661.88267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#48/==/CSAChausa 04:38+2:5004:39+2:531m--2672.84068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#49/==/GMRGahmar 04:53+2:5004:54+2:511m--2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50/==/BWHBhadaura 05:02+2:5105:03+2:551m--2690.23968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 05:15+2:5205:17+2:522m32698.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#52/==/ZNAZamania 05:29+2:5505:30+2:561m--2711.53776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#53/==/DHADheenaX 05:50+2:4305:51+2:451m--2723.96874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#54/==/SLDSakaldihaX 06:03+2:5806:04+2:591m--2737.52982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#55/==/KCAKuchmanX 06:20+2:3506:21+2:361m--2745.21080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0110.6
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:22+1:5907:37+2:0315m--2755.82384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.3
#57/==/VYNVyasnagarX 07:56+2:1507:57+2:191m--2763.13282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#58/==/KEIKashiX 08:07+2:2108:08+2:271m--2768.51982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#59/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:25+2:2508:40+2:2915m32773.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#60/==/BRPTBirapattiX 08:55+2:3608:56+2:371m--2786.25384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#61/==/BTPBabatpur 09:03+2:4409:04+2:451m--2792.55285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#62/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 09:10-09:11-1m--2797.74182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#63/==/KSFKhalispur 09:17+2:4509:18+2:461m--2801.85682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj 09:30+2:5109:31+2:521m--2813.14687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#65/==/SIQSarkoniX 09:39+2:5109:40+2:511m--2819.32782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 09:53+2:4909:54+2:521m--2825.13283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.5
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:06+2:5710:08+2:582m32831.65885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 10:37+2:5310:38+2:561m22859.44992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 10:48+2:5910:49+3:031m12867.55892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur 11:00+3:0611:01+3:101m12878.13797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#71%==%LBALambhua 11:29+3:0911:30+3:101m12895.34497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#72/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 12:00+3:1412:05+3:155m22917.26698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar 12:25+3:1912:27+3:182m--2939.264105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 12:36+3:2412:37+3:241m--2948.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh 12:54+3:3712:55+3:401m--2967.765108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:09+3:4713:10+3:511m12983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarh 13:28+3:5213:29+3:551m--2999.926116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.8
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:40+3:2416:10+3:2030m4,521056.715124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#79/==/AMGAlamnagarX 16:34+3:2116:35+3:231m--21062.782129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#80/==/SANSandila 17:06+3:4017:08+3:442m221105.367134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#81/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 17:26+3:4317:28+3:432m221125.471138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#82/==/HRIHardoi 17:56+3:4517:58+3:462m121158.577145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#83/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 18:23+3:4718:25+3:492m--21190.746149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.8
#84/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 19:05+3:4019:10+3:335m321221.573157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#85/==/TLHTilhar 19:25+3:3819:27+3:392m--21239.775161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#86/==/PMRPitambarpurX 19:53+3:4119:55+3:422m--21272.142170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0142.7
#87|--|AOAonla 20:56+3:4620:58+3:472m--21314.858176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#88|--|CHChandausi Junction 21:42+3:5121:45+3:533m121357.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#89|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 22:07+4:0022:09+4:012m--21376.840198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.9
#90|--|MBMoradabad Junction 22:45+4:1222:55+4:1410m--21400.767197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2898.8
#91/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 00:23+4:2300:28+4:255m231499.537268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:35+3:5901:40+3:595m131541.254238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#93/==/RKRoorkeeX 02:00+4:0402:05+4:035m231559.152268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#94/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 02:45+4:2503:05+4:2420m--31593.870278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#95/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 03:31+4:3903:33+4:402m--31624.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#96/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 03:41+4:4003:42+4:401m231628.952280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5345.9
#97/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:35+4:2704:45+4:2810m631674.836276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#98/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:58+4:3304:59+4:351m331682.576272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#99/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 05:15+4:3805:17+4:402m131702.873272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#100/==/SIRSirhind Junction 05:38+4:4205:40+4:432m131728.282269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#101/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 05:47+4:4305:49+4:452m231737.720270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.2
#102/==/KNNKhannaX 06:14+4:3306:16+4:332m131745.956269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.3
#103/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 06:54+4:2606:56+4:282m131781.226254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#104/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:13+4:4307:23+4:5210m331788.567249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#105/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 07:35+4:5707:37+4:572m231801.956243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#106/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:01+5:0008:03+5:012m231824.449243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#107/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:23+4:5308:25+4:532m131840.729239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#108/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:35+4:4108:45+4:3510m131845.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#109/==/KREKartarpurX 08:58+4:5009:00+4:502m231860.358235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#110/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:22+4:4709:24+4:472m131881.745237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#111/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:20+4:22-331924.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site