Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1798142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-3

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one 3AC Coach.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 (11:01AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:19) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

4 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:10+49810.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16+5420:21+535m2194.57637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:11+1:0421:14+1:033m31158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30+1:1121:31+1:131m21181.961100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49+1:1321:54+1:155m41200.263114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan•X 22:18+1:2422:19+1:241m31225.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58+1:3723:02+1:374m11281.870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27+1:5323:31+1:524m21310.936270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45+1:1500:50+1:155m32355.186142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:27+1:3501:32+1:335m--2408.46854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 02:02+1:5002:06+1:494m32442.69148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35+2:0302:37+2:042m22486.44553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 03:24+1:5903:25+2:021m22521.91358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:10+1:4604:20+1:4710m6,72531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:35+1:5204:37+1:532m32541.58159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra JunctionX 05:06+2:0705:11+2:045m22580.810163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:42+2:0805:43+2:101m22632.96170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 05:59+2:1906:03+2:194m22649.36767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX 06:21+2:2006:22+2:211m--2669.46968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 06:36+2:2406:38+2:242m22685.59071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:47+2:2406:49+2:242m12699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:07+1:5008:27+1:5620m--2743.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55+2:0408:56+2:061m12755.92082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12+2:0809:27+2:0915m82761.36882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:06+2:1910:07+2:201m22805.76589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:35+2:2510:36+2:261m12836.36793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:51+2:3010:52+2:311m22853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25+2:3811:30+2:425m22889.37397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi 11:59+2:5312:00+2:541m12924.454108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15+2:5512:16+2:571m12937.860113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34+3:0012:36+3:002m22955.851116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10+2:5913:15+3:015m12984.563116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44+3:0313:46+3:042m221015.134124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10+3:0615:45+2:5835m4,521062.462124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:51+3:1416:53+3:152m221131.271138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi 17:21+3:1817:22+3:151m121164.263145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 18:15+3:1018:17+3:142m--21219.635157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30+3:1218:35+3:185m321227.277157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 19:30+3:1919:35+3:215m221297.790174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 20:17+3:2720:18+3:311m321360.829191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15+3:2321:25+3:2410m221388.165196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20+3:2322:22+3:232m121447.859236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39+3:2822:40+3:221m--21464.531248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23+3:1823:25+3:192m221486.868268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02+3:1600:07+3:135m231528.656238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26+3:1200:28+3:122m331546.444268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15+3:2601:25+3:3410m--31581.265278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53+3:2901:55+3:292m--31611.451276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+3:2503:15+3:1620m231662.256276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45+3:1903:47+3:202m131690.244274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:44+3:0405:56+3:0312m331775.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:09+3:1706:11+3:172m231789.375243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29+3:1106:31+3:122m231811.861243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47+3:1906:49+3:192m131828.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00+3:0907:07+3:077m131832.959239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44+2:5807:46+2:582m131869.137236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:55+2:48-331911.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site