Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325516-0
Entry# 1798142-0
Entry# 1746484-0
Entry# 1911143-35

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:19) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

4 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:10+1:28810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16+1:4220:21+1:405m2194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:11+1:4721:14+1:463m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30+1:5221:31+1:541m21182.161100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49+1:5221:54+1:535m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan•X 22:18+2:0222:19+2:021m--1225.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58+1:5923:02+1:584m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27+2:0123:31+2:014m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45+1:4600:50+1:485m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:27+2:0501:32+2:035m--2408.56854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 02:02+2:2602:06+2:254m32442.79148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35+2:4102:37+2:432m22486.54553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 03:24+2:5503:25+2:581m22522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:10+2:3704:20+2:3910m62531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:35+2:5504:37+2:572m32541.68159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 05:06+3:1505:11+3:135m22580.910163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:42+3:1505:43+3:161m22633.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar 05:59+3:2206:03+3:214m22649.46767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX 06:21+3:0006:22+3:021m--2669.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 06:36+3:1106:38+3:112m22685.69071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:47+3:1506:49+3:152m12699.13476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:07+2:5608:27+3:0020m--2743.42784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55+3:2208:56+3:221m12756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12+3:1809:27+3:2115m92761.56882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:06+3:5610:07+3:571m22805.96589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:35+4:0610:36+4:081m12836.46793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:51+4:0910:52+4:101m22853.26698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25+4:2011:30+4:245m22889.57397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29%--%AMEAmethi 11:59+4:1712:00+4:191m12924.653108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15+4:2112:16+4:241m12937.860111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34+4:2312:36+4:242m22955.951116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10+4:2013:15+4:215m12984.763116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44+4:2913:46+4:292m221015.234124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10+4:1515:45+4:1635m4,521062.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:51+4:0516:53+4:052m221131.371138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi 17:21+4:1817:22+4:211m121164.363145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 18:15+4:1718:17+4:182m--21219.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30+4:1918:35+4:185m321227.477157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:30+4:3719:35+5:025m221297.890174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 20:17+4:4820:18+4:511m321360.929191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15+4:4921:25+5:0810m221388.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20+4:5322:22+5:212m121447.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39+4:5722:40+5:161m--21464.631248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23+4:4423:25+5:162m221487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02+4:5300:07+5:225m231528.756238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26+4:5600:28+5:262m331546.644268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15+5:1501:25+5:3810m--31581.365278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53+5:2801:55+5:392m--31611.551276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+5:1803:15+5:3920m231662.356276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45+5:3303:47+5:452m131690.344272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:44+5:1005:56+5:1812m331776.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:09+5:4406:11+5:442m231789.475243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29+5:3706:31+5:372m231811.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47+5:4206:49+5:422m131828.226239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00+5:4507:07+5:447m131833.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44+5:4807:46+5:472m131869.237237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:55+5:21-331911.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site