Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

4 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:10+27810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  20:16+3520:21+345m2194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:11+3721:14+363m31158.19077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30+4521:31+461m--1182.261100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49+4621:54+465m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan•X  22:18+5022:19+511m31225.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58+5523:02+544m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:27+5023:31+504m--1311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45+3100:50+345m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  01:27+5801:32+565m--2408.65753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3634.2
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08+1:0402:10+1:062m--2442.76948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48+1:0702:50+1:102m--2486.55853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27+1:1003:29+1:162m--2522.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:10+1:0104:20+1:0310m62531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  04:35+1:1604:37+1:162m--2541.68159mECRKhagaul, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06+1:2405:11+1:225m12580.910163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42+1:3005:43+1:311m22633.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59+1:3206:03+1:324m22649.46767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX  06:21+1:3206:22+1:351m--2669.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36+1:3206:38+1:342m22685.69073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47+1:3606:49+1:362m12699.13476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO08:07+1:0608:27+1:1720m22743.42784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55+1:2108:56+1:281m12756.12085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12+1:2409:27+1:2615m82761.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#25%==%BOYBhadohi  10:04+1:4410:05+1:471m22806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction  10:33+1:4410:34+1:461m12836.55993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#27|--|BSEBadshahpur  10:51+1:4510:52+1:461m22853.36698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:25+1:4611:30+1:485m22889.67397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!==!AMEAmethi  11:59+1:5612:00+1:581m12924.753108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj  12:15+2:0012:16+2:011m12937.960111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!==!JAISJaisX  12:34+1:5212:36+1:522m22956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:10+1:5813:15+1:595m12984.863116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!==!BCNBachhrawanX  13:44+2:0013:46+2:002m221015.330124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  15:20+1:3615:45+1:3325m621062.762124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction  16:51+1:4616:53+1:482m--21131.471138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi  17:21+1:3917:22+1:331m121164.462145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5455.6
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  18:16+1:3118:17+1:341m--21220.035157mNR
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:30+1:3018:35+1:305m--21227.677157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction  19:30+1:3519:35+1:365m221298.190174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  20:17+1:3120:18+1:381m321361.229191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:15+1:4421:25+1:4510m221388.465197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur  22:20+1:4022:22+1:402m--21448.259236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNagina  22:39+1:3222:40+1:321m--21464.831248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  23:23+1:2223:25+1:262m221487.268268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction  00:02+1:3200:07+1:335m231528.954238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#46/==/RKRoorkee  00:27+1:3400:28+1:371m331546.844268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  01:15+1:5001:25+1:5310m--31581.562278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#48/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:54-01:55-1m331611.651276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  02:55+2:0203:15+1:5420m231662.756276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:45+2:0903:47+2:092m131690.644272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5885.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:45+2:0005:56+2:1711m331776.358247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:10+2:2306:11+2:251m231789.775243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:29+2:3006:31+2:302m231812.261243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:47+2:2606:49+2:272m131828.526239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+2:2407:07+2:247m131833.359239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:44+2:3507:46+2:352m131869.537237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:55+2:05-331911.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site