Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

4 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:10+32810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  20:16+2820:21+275m2194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:11+3421:14+343m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30+4121:31+421m21182.261100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49+4121:54+425m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan•X22:18+4322:19+441m31225.687183mERIndia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58+5023:02+504m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:27+4323:31+434m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45+2800:50+305m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:27+5101:32+485m02408.65754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3634.2
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08+5302:10+532m22442.76948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48+4902:50+492m22486.65853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27+5103:29+542m22522.11458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:10+3304:20+3510m62531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX  04:35+3904:37+402m32541.78159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06+4305:11+405m22581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42+4505:43+461m22633.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59+4706:03+454m22649.46767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX  06:21+4006:22+411m02669.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36+4506:38+452m22685.69073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47+4706:49+472m12699.13476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX08:07+3008:27+4220m22743.42784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55+5208:56+551m12756.12082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12+5609:27+5515m92761.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi  10:04+1:2010:05+1:221m22805.96589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction  10:33+1:2710:34+1:291m12836.45993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur  10:51+1:2910:52+1:301m22853.26698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:25+1:3311:30+1:365m22889.57397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!==!AMEAmethi  11:59+1:4312:00+1:451m12924.653108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj  12:15+1:4612:16+1:481m12937.960111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!==!JAISJaisX  12:34+1:4912:36+1:492m22955.951116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:10+1:4613:15+1:465m12984.763116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!==!BCNBachhrawanX  13:44+1:4713:46+1:472m221015.330124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX15:20+1:2915:45+1:3025m321062.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction  16:51+1:4316:53+1:432m021131.371138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi  17:21+1:3317:22+1:371m121164.363145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  18:15+1:2518:17+1:282m021219.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:30+1:3518:35+1:355m321227.477157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  19:30+1:3619:35+1:365m221297.890174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  20:17+1:4620:18+1:511m321360.929191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:15+1:3921:25+1:4010m221388.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur  22:20+1:4122:22+1:412m021447.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNagina  22:39+1:3922:40+1:411m021464.631248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  23:23+1:3823:25+1:412m221487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction  00:02+1:4200:07+1:415m231528.756238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#46/==/RKRoorkee  00:26+1:4300:28+1:452m331546.644268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  01:15+1:5901:25+2:0210m031581.365278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:53+2:0801:55+2:102m--31611.551276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  02:55+2:1103:15+2:0220m231662.356276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:45+2:0803:47+2:092m131690.344272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:44+1:5105:56+2:1412m331776.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:09+2:1506:11+2:162m231789.475243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:29+2:1906:31+2:192m231811.961243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:47+2:1806:49+2:182m131828.226239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+2:1607:07+2:157m131833.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:44+2:0507:46+2:072m131869.237237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:55+1:42-331911.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site