Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Today (4:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

4 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:10+46810.0869mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  20:16+5920:21+585m2194.67636mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:11+5821:14+573m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30+1:0421:31+1:051m01182.261100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49+1:0621:54+1:065m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan•X22:18+1:1222:19+1:121m31225.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58+1:1523:02+1:144m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:27+1:0723:31+1:074m01311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45+4700:50+515m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  01:27+1:0501:32+1:025m02408.65754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3634.2
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08+1:1002:10+1:112m02442.76948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48+1:0802:50+1:082m02486.55853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27+1:1303:29+1:182m02522.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:10+1:0004:20+1:0210m62531.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX  04:35+1:0704:37+1:082m02541.68159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06+1:1305:11+1:105m12580.910163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42+1:1705:43+1:181m22633.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59+1:2006:03+1:184m22649.46767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX  06:21+1:1606:22+1:171m02669.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36+1:1606:38+1:162m22685.69073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47+1:1906:49+1:192m12699.13476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX08:07+4908:27+5820m22743.42784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55+1:0308:56+1:071m12756.12085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12+1:0609:27+1:0815m82761.57282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.4
#25%==%BOYBhadohi  10:04+1:2710:05+1:301m22806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction  10:33+1:2910:34+1:311m12836.55993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur  10:51+1:3010:52+1:321m22853.36698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:25+1:3211:30+1:355m22889.67397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29!==!AMEAmethi  11:59+1:4212:00+1:431m12924.753108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj  12:15+1:4712:16+1:481m12937.960111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!==!JAISJaisX  12:34+1:4912:36+1:502m22956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:10+1:4613:15+1:475m12984.863116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!==!BCNBachhrawanX  13:44+1:5013:46+1:502m221015.330124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX15:20+1:2415:45+1:2325m321062.762124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction  16:51+1:4116:53+1:422m021131.471138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi  17:21+1:3017:22+1:341m121164.462145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  18:16+1:2818:17+1:311m021219.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:30+1:3018:35+1:305m321227.477157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  19:30+1:4519:35+1:465m221297.990174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  20:17+2:0120:18+2:041m321361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:15+1:4221:25+1:4110m221388.365197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur  22:20+1:4522:22+1:452m021448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNagina  22:39+1:4522:40+1:481m021464.731248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  23:23+1:2823:25+1:312m221487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction  00:02+1:2800:07+1:275m231528.854238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#46/==/RKRoorkee  00:27+1:2800:28+1:301m331546.644268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  01:15+1:4301:25+1:4710m031581.363278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:54-01:56-2m--31611.60276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations22:050.1
#49/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  00:01-00:01-0m331611.718276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations02:5451.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  02:55+1:4803:15+1:4120m231662.756276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:45+1:4603:47+1:482m131690.744272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5885.7
#52/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:45+1:3605:56+1:5911m331776.458247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#53/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:10+2:0306:11+2:041m231789.875243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#54/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:29+2:0706:31+2:002m231812.361243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:47+1:5906:49+2:002m131828.626239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+2:0007:07+1:597m131833.459239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#57/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:44+1:5007:46+1:512m131869.637237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#58/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:55+1:25-331911.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site