Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:49PM)

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail

Dec 31 2014 (1:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-B1-B2-B3-A1-HA1-GS-MILITARY-SLR(Ladies)
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Loco
HWH/MGS WAP-4 (HWH-MGS) SGUJ WDP-4B (MGS-LKO) GZB WAP-4/5 (LKO-ASR)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
MIL
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

4 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:10+51810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO  20:16+1:0520:21+1:045m2194.47634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurXO  21:11+1:0621:14+1:053m31157.99171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/RNGRaniGanj  21:30+1:1121:31+1:131m--1182.26092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  21:49+1:1321:54+1:145m31200.463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/CRJChittaranjan•X  22:18+1:2122:19+1:221m31225.587182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:58+1:3023:02+1:304m11281.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  23:26+1:1123:30+1:114m--1310.935271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
9/==/JAJJhajhaX  00:45+1:0700:50+1:095m--2355.086143mECRJhajha, Bihar
10/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:27+1:2101:32+1:205m--2408.35753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  02:08+1:2802:12+1:274m--2442.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:48+1:3402:50+1:362m--2486.45851mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:27+1:5503:29+1:582m--2521.91459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:10+1:3904:20+1:4010m62531.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
15/==/DNRDanapurX  04:35+2:0004:37+2:002m--2541.18258mECRKhagaul, Bihar
16/==/ARAAra Junction  05:06+1:5305:11+1:525m12580.710163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17/==/DUREDumraon  05:42+1:5405:43+1:561m22632.86170mECRDumraon, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxarX  05:59+2:0206:03+1:524m22649.26767mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/GMRGahmar  06:21+1:5506:22+1:561m--2669.36968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:36+1:5606:38+1:562m22685.49072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:47+2:0006:49+2:002m12698.93477mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:07+1:4008:27+1:4420m22743.12483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/KEIKashiX  08:55+1:4908:56+1:431m12754.12085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  09:12+1:4109:27+1:4115m82759.47282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%BOYBhadohi  10:04+2:0310:05+2:051m--2803.96590mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
26%--|JNHJanghai Junction  10:33+2:0110:34+2:021m--2834.35992mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BSEBadshahpur  10:51+2:0310:52+2:041m--2851.16693mNRMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:25+2:0511:30+2:065m22887.57297mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
29|-=!AMEAmethi  11:59+2:1112:00+2:141m--2922.553107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
30!==!GNGGauriGanj  12:15+2:2012:16+2:211m--2935.860110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
31!==!JAISJaisX  12:34+2:2212:36+2:232m--2953.851108mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:10+2:1513:15+2:165m--2982.663116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
33!==!BCNBachhrawanX  13:44+2:2113:46+2:212m--21013.230124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  15:20+1:5815:45+1:5625m621060.563124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BLMBalamau Junction  16:51+2:1516:53+2:152m--21129.373139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/HRIHardoi  17:20+2:1017:23+2:113m121162.363146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  18:16+2:1318:18+2:132m--21217.937156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  18:30+2:1218:35+2:125m--21225.277156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  19:30+2:1919:35+2:205m221295.771174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RMURampur JunctionX  20:28+2:2520:33+2:295m--21358.839190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  21:15+2:2921:25+2:3010m221386.065201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DPRDhampur  22:20+2:3422:22+2:342m--21445.859236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/NGGNaginaO  22:39+2:3522:40+2:361m--21462.534247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  23:20+2:1623:25+2:175m221485.068269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/LRJLaksar Junction  00:02+2:2900:07+2:285m231526.963238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
46/==/RKRoorkee  00:24+2:3200:25+2:341m331544.742264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  01:15+2:4101:25+2:4310m--31579.462276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:54+2:5301:55+2:541m331609.551275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  02:55+2:4603:15+2:4020m231660.556278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:45+2:5503:47+2:562m131688.648272mNRNH-1., Punjab
51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:35+2:5605:45+3:2210m331774.233246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:09+3:1306:11+3:132m231787.275246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:29+3:1106:31+3:122m231809.870245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  06:45+3:1406:47+3:142m131826.197239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:50+3:2507:00+3:2410m131830.949239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  07:44+2:5807:46+2:592m131867.037238mNRBeas, Punjab
57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:55+2:48-331910.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site