Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1798142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-3

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল     हावड़ा - अमृतसर (पंजाब) मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea: Rs 7; Samosa: Rs 15/pair.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:19) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 100 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 45m    55 halts    Distance: 1912 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:10-810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 20:16-20:21-5m2194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:11-21:14-3m31158.19077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:30-21:31-1m21182.161100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 21:49-21:54-5m31200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:18-22:19-1m--1225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:58-23:02-4m11282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:27-23:31-4m21311.136270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:45-00:50-5m32355.586142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:27-01:32-5m--2408.76854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 02:02-02:06-4m32442.99148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 02:35-02:37-2m22486.74553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 03:24-03:25-1m22522.21358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:10-04:20-10m62532.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 04:35-04:37-2m32541.88159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 05:06-05:11-5m22581.110163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#17/==/DUREDumraonX 05:42-05:43-1m22633.36170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar 05:59-06:03-4m22649.66767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#19/==/GMRGahmarX 06:21-06:22-1m--2669.86968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 06:36-06:38-2m22685.89071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#21/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:47-06:49-2m12699.33476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:07-08:27-20m--2743.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#23/==/KEIKashiX 08:55-08:56-1m12756.22082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:12-09:27-15m92761.66882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#25/==/BOYBhadohi 10:06-10:07-1m22806.16589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:35-10:36-1m12836.66793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:51-10:52-1m22853.46698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.3
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:25-11:30-5m22889.77397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#29%--%AMEAmethi 11:59-12:00-1m12924.853108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 12:15-12:16-1m12938.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31!%%!%JAISJaisX 12:34-12:36-2m22956.151116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:10-13:15-5m12984.963116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 13:44-13:46-2m221015.434124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 15:10-15:45-35m4,521062.862124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction 16:51-16:53-2m221131.571138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi 17:21-17:22-1m121164.563145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#37/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 18:15-18:17-2m--21219.935157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 18:30-18:35-5m321227.577157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#39/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 19:30-19:35-5m221298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.1
#40/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 20:17-20:18-1m321361.129191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.2
#41/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:15-21:25-10m221388.465197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#42/==/DPRDhampur 22:20-22:22-2m121448.159236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#43/==/NGGNaginaO 22:39-22:40-1m--21464.831248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#44/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 23:23-23:25-2m221487.268268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:02-00:07-5m231528.956238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#46/==/RKRoorkee 00:26-00:28-2m331546.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#47/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:15-01:25-10m--31581.465278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:53-01:55-2m--31611.751276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55-03:15-20m231662.556276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:45-03:47-2m131690.544272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.7
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:44-05:56-12m331776.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 06:09-06:11-2m231789.675243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:29-06:31-2m231812.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:47-06:49-2m131828.326239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:00-07:07-7m131833.259239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:44-07:46-2m131869.437236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:55--331911.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site