Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38907⇒38909/Santragachi-Amta Local
সন্ত্রাগাছি-পরিভ্রমণ মেনু স্থানীয়     संतरागाछी-आमटा लोकल

Jan 11 2015 (9:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -14:25+3210.0307mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/--/BKNMBankra Nayabaj  14:36-14:37-1m--15.6756mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/--/KONAKona  14:40-14:41-1m--19.3614mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/DNIDansi  14:45-14:46-1m1113.4279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  14:48-14:49-1m1114.3538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
6/--/MDCMakardaha  14:51+014:52+01m1116.0478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/--/DJRDomjur  14:56+014:57+01m--119.2476mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
8/--/DKBDakshin Bari  15:01-15:02-1m--122.3485mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
9/--/BACBargachia  15:08-15:09-1m--127.1348mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/--/PTHLPantihal  15:14+015:15+01m--130.0655mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  15:17-15:18-1m--132.2477mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar  15:19-15:20-1m--132.9646mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/--/MJHMaju P.H.  15:23-15:24-1m--136.2776mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  15:27-15:28-1m--140.0623mSERHowrah., West Bengal
15/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  15:30-15:31-1m--142.1165mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/--/AMZAmta•  15:40-1---144.5-6mSERHowrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site