Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38907⇒38909/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> AMZ/Amta

Refresh Live Status (36h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    19 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:32 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:32+6010.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  10:41+1610:42+161m012.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:44-10:45-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:47-10:48-1m315.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:53+1310:54+141m217.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.8
#6/--/BKNMBankranayabaz  11:06-11:07-1m0110.2566mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/--/KONAKona  11:11-11:12-1m0113.951 SERDist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#8/--/DNIDansi  11:16-11:17-1m1117.3484mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  11:19-11:20-1m1118.953 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#10/--/MDCMakardaha  11:22-11:23-1m1120.797 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/--/DMJRDomjur Road  11:24-11:25-1m1122.346 SERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#12/--/DJRDomjur  11:27-11:28-1m0123.847 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/--/DKBDakshin Bari  11:32-11:33-1m0127.036 SEROver Howrah-Amta Rd (State Highway-15), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#14/--/BACBargachia  11:41+4411:42+441m0131.735 SERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/--/PTHLPantihal  11:47-11:48-1m0134.667 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  11:50-11:51-1m0136.843 SERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#17/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar  11:52-11:53-1m0137.664 SERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/--/MJHMaju P.H.  11:56-11:57-1m0140.877 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#19/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  12:00-12:01-1m0144.762 SERDist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#20/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  12:03-12:04-1m0146.713 SERDist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#21/--/AMZAmta•  12:15-4-0149.2-5mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site