Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 11:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38907⇒38909/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (9:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:28+4010.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  10:36+1:0310:37+1:031m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  10:39-10:40-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:42-10:43-1m315.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:48+1010:49+101m217.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.8
#6/--/BKNMBankra Nayabaj  11:01+1311:02+131m0110.2756mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#7/--/KONAKona  11:05-11:06-1m0113.9514mSERDist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#8/--/DNIDansi  11:10-11:11-1m1117.3484mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  11:13-11:14-1m1118.9358mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#10/--/MDCMakardaha  11:17-11:18-1m1120.7499mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/--/DMJRDomjur Road  11:20-11:21-1m1122.3468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#12/--/DJRDomjur  11:23+1:5711:24+1:571m0123.8946mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#13/--/DKBDakshin Bari  11:26-11:27-1m0127.0415mSEROver Howrah-Amta Rd (State Highway-15), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#14/--/BACBargachia  11:34+2:5011:35+2:501m0131.7358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/--/PTHLPantihal  11:40+011:41+01m0134.6675mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  11:43-11:44-1m0136.8437mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#17/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar  11:45-11:46-1m0137.6646mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/--/MJHMaju P.H.  11:49-11:50-1m0140.8776mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#19/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  11:53-11:54-1m0144.7623mSERDist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#20/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  11:56-11:57-1m0146.7115mSERDist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#21/--/AMZAmta•  12:10-3-0149.2-5mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site