Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38908

38907⇒38909/Santragachi-Amta Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 07 2014 (12:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amta/AMZ 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)»  -14:25+0210.0147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/-=/BKNMBankra Nayabaj (3)  14:36-14:37-1m--12.7756mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/--/KONAKona (1)  14:40-14:41-1m--16.4614mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/DNIDansi  14:45-14:46-1m1110.5279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  14:48-14:49-1m1111.4538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
6/--/MDCMakardaha  14:51-14:52-1m1113.1478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/--/DJRDomjur (2)  14:56-14:57-1m--116.3476mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
8/--/DKBDakshin Bari  15:01-15:02-1m--119.4485mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
9/--/BACBargachia (2)  15:08-15:09-1m--124.2348mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/--/PTHLPantihal  15:14-15:15-1m--127.1655mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  15:17-15:18-1m--129.2477mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar (1)  15:19-15:20-1m--130.0646mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/--/MJHMaju P.H.  15:23-15:24-1m--133.2776mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  15:27-15:28-1m--137.1623mSERHowrah., West Bengal
15/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  15:30-15:31-1m--139.2165mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/--/AMZAmta•  15:40+0---141.6-6mSERHowrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site