Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38915⇒38917/Howrah-Amta Local

Jan 11 (9:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:15---10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:23-19:24-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:26-19:27-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  19:29-19:30-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  19:33-19:34-1m217.2267mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/--/BKNMBankra Nayabaj  19:46-19:47-1m--112.7756mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/--/KONAKona  19:50-19:51-1m--116.5614mSERHowrah, West Bengal
8/--/DNIDansi  19:55-19:56-1m1120.5279mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  19:58-19:59-1m1121.4538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/--/MDCMakardaha  20:01-20:02-1m1123.2478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/--/DJRDomjur  20:06-20:07-1m--126.4476mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
12/--/DKBDakshin Bari  20:11-20:12-1m--129.5485mSERHowrah- Domjur- Bargachhia- Amta Rd, West Bengal
13/--/BACBargachia  20:18-20:19-1m--134.3438mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/--/PTHLPantihal  20:23-20:24-1m--137.2655mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  20:26-20:27-1m--139.3247mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar  20:29-20:30-1m--140.1966mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/--/MJHMaju P.H.  20:32-20:33-1m--143.3776mSERHowrah, West Bengal
18/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  20:36-20:37-1m--147.2623mSERHowrah., West Bengal
19/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  20:39-20:40-1m--149.3105mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/--/AMZAmta•  20:55----151.7-6mSERHowrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site