Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38915⇒38917/Howrah - Amta Local
হাওড়া - আমতা লোকাল     हावड़ा - आमता लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> AMZ/Amta

Refresh Live Status (34h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amta.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
AMZ/Amta 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:05+2--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:14-18:15-1m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:17-18:18-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:20+018:21+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:24+318:25+31m217.4146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.8
#6/--/BKNMBankranayabaz 18:37+1:1818:38+1:181m--110.2566mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/--/KONAKona 18:42-18:43-1m1113.9514mSERDist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#8/--/DNIDansi 18:47-18:48-1m1117.3484mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/--/JLBRJhaluarbar 18:50-18:51-1m1118.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#10/--/MDCMakardaha 18:53+018:54+01m1120.7978mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/--/DMJRDomjur Road 18:55-18:56-1m1122.3468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#12/--/DJRDomjur 18:58+018:59+01m--123.8476mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/--/DKBDakshin Bari 19:03-19:04-1m1127.0485mSEROver Howrah-Amta Rd (State Highway-15), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#14/--/BACBargachia 19:10+019:11+01m--131.7358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/--/PTHLPantihal 19:16-19:17-1m1134.6675mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H. 19:19-19:20-1m1136.8437mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#17/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar 19:21-19:22-1m1137.6646mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/--/MJHMaju P.H. 19:25+019:26+01m1140.8775mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#19/--/JLIJalalsi P.H. 19:29-19:30-1m1144.7623mSERDist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#20/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H. 19:32-19:33-1m1146.7215mSERDist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#21/--/AMZAmta• 19:40+2---149.2-5mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site