Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37219/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -07:35+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  07:42-07:43-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  07:45-07:46-1m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  07:47-07:48-1m--18.2168mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  07:53-07:54-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  07:55-07:56-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  07:58+007:59+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  08:01-08:02-1m--116.13211mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  08:08+008:09+01m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  08:12+208:13+21m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  08:14-08:15-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  08:18-08:19-1m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  08:20-08:21-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  08:23-08:24-1m--132.56016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  08:27+008:28+01m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  08:30-08:31-1m--137.31314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  08:40+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site