Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37218

37219/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (2:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandel Junction/BDC 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:35---10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  07:42-07:43-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  07:45-07:46-1m--16.21228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  07:47-07:48-1m--18.2168mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  07:53-07:54-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  07:55-07:56-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  07:58-07:59-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  08:01-08:02-1m--116.13211mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  08:08-08:09-1m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  08:12-08:13-1m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  08:14-08:15-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  08:18-08:19-1m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  08:20-08:21-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  08:23-08:24-1m--132.56016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  08:27-08:28-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  08:30-08:31-1m--137.31314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)•  08:40----139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site