Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325615-0

13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
হাওড়া - ভোপাল এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - भोपाल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service is poor; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:19) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12353/12354HWH - LKU SF Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 1456 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:25+01010.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+1115:31+102m31158.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+1516:05+145m41200.551114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 17:13+917:20+177m51258.832236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.2
#5/==/PUSPhusro 18:51+1618:53+172m11308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#6%==%GMIAGumia 19:16+3019:18+302m11328.458273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5250.2
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 20:10+3920:35+3325m31378.667341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1179.7
#8/==/TORITori JunctionX 21:46+4921:48+512m21458.370515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.4
#9/==/LTHRLateharX 22:16+5322:18+532m--1490.790381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.5
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:45+1:0422:50+1:045m--1531.286296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:09+1:1123:14+1:105m11558.351234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:53+1:0023:58+595m11591.773190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.4
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:20+1:1801:25+1:185m12691.156313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#14%--%CPUChopan 02:10+1:2202:45+1:1535m22733.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#15!%%!%OBRObra Dam 03:03+1:1903:08+1:165m12745.226209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.4
#16!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 05:05+2605:15+2710m12795.751376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3075.9
#17!%%!%NWBNiwas Road 06:45-06:47-2m--2871.676387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5772.6
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari 07:44+1:0907:50+1:116m12944.131400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 11:30+1711:40+2010m221056.174385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#20/==/DMODamoh 13:08+3113:10+312m121165.387365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/PHAPathariaX 13:28+3913:30+392m--21191.447384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0550.9
#22/==/SGOSaugor 14:35+2114:40+205m121242.466519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#23/==/KYEKhurai 15:28+1215:30+182m--21295.233440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.8
#24/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:10+2416:15+255m121316.981413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.3
#25/==/BHSVidishaX 17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m221402.246431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 18:30+6-521455.6-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site