Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:24PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 58013 between HOWRAH-ADRA
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur is 137 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    43 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

43 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:05+61910.042 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#2/==/BVABauria 23:39+1423:40+141m--124.0496mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:47+1123:49+102m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/ULBUluberia 23:52+1323:54+132m2132.0659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/BZNBagnanO 00:06+1100:08+112m--244.9728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#6/==/MCAMechedaOO 00:19+1400:22+153m4258.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction 00:34+1800:39+185m2270.4479mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#8/==/BCKBalichakO 01:05+1301:07+122m--290.64420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3324.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:40+201:50+210m22114.85142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 02:18+102:23+25m22138.59052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#11/==/SLBSalboni 02:39+1202:40+131m--2162.66742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 02:50+1402:51+151m--2173.77257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta 03:01+1603:02+171m--2185.75558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#14/==/PBAPiardobaX 03:16+1503:17+151m--2198.56777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#15/==/VSUBishnupur 03:28+1603:29+181m12210.94674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/RSGRamsagar 03:36+003:37+01m--2216.26764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#17/==/ODMOndagramX 03:45+1803:46+191m--2225.24375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 04:08+1404:13+165m12241.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#19/==/CJNChhatna 04:23+2104:24+211m--2254.961140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#20/==/JPHJhantipahari 04:33+2304:34+231m--2264.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#21/==/SRJMSirjamX 04:43-04:44-1m--2273.262139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22/==/IBLIndrabil 04:51+2504:52+251m--2280.455166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH 04:58-04:59-1m--2285.931181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction 05:15+1905:25+1910m--2294.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#25/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 05:35+2005:36+221m--2300.851201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#26/==/ANRAnaraX 05:44+2305:45+241m--2307.633216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#27/==/BGABagalia 05:55+2205:56+221m--2313.224219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#28/==/KSUKustaurX 06:03+2206:04+221m12316.0120234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/CHRAChharraX 06:09+2206:10+221m--2326.144263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction 06:20+2106:27+197m42333.353239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TAOTamna 06:35+2006:36+201m--2340.468236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#32/==/KTDKantadih 06:43+2006:44+211m--2348.375274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/URMAUrma 06:51+2006:52+201m12357.169269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/BBMBarabhum 06:59+1707:00+181m--2365.133286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#35/==/BRMDBiramdihX 07:09+1307:10+141m--2370.074269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#36/==/NIMNimdihX 07:17+1507:18+161m--2378.619211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.8
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:45+907:50+115m--2387.445 SERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#38/==/MIKManikulX 07:58+2307:59+271m--2393.344170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#39/==/KZUKunki 08:06+2308:07+241m--2398.428164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#40/==/KNDKandra Junction 08:14+2108:15+221m--2401.741175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#41/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:33+2408:34+251m--2414.151 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#42/==/MMVMahali Marup 08:43+2208:44+221m--2421.850 SERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:53+2108:54+211m--2429.356 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#44/==/BRMBarabambo 09:04+3009:05+311m--2438.726 SERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur• 09:30+4---2449.4- SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site