Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325341-0
Entry# 1853677-0
Entry# 1987716-0

12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
হাওড়া - জয়সলমের সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..........
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:40) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
AB1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer is 159 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 2248 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 11,12
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night (Avg 5h 51m late)
Platform# 1,2
  T    
JSM/Jaisalmer 

27 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:15+011,1210.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:02158.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 10:17+510:19+62m11158.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:48+1010:53+105m31200.552114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0758.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:00+012:05+55m--1258.873236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.4
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50-314:55+45m11458.268115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:02204.9
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:57+218:17+1720m51663.22384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 19:05+3719:30+3125m51681.37082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 21:20+2:1121:25+2:225m11809.34797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#9%--%AMEAmethi 22:10+2:2722:11+2:291m11844.452108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 23:20+2:5323:25+2:575m31904.541116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.9
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:20+3:1301:30+3:2110m32982.469124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly JunctionO 04:55+4:4705:00+4:485m221217.749174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.3
#13/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:50+4:4707:05+4:4315m421308.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38140.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 09:43+4:3409:45+4:342m421448.835216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3520.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 10:20+4:5810:40+5:1920m521469.129219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.1
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 11:09+4:4011:10+4:421m121483.260219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaonX 11:27+4:5511:28+4:561m121500.246219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.3
#18%==%RERewari Junction 12:35+5:0212:37+5:022m121551.586246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3550.4
#19|--|MHRGMahendragarh 13:12+5:1813:13+5:191m1,221601.971271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1790.8
#20|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 14:30+5:1514:35+5:165m--21692.777240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.8
#21|--|CURChuru Junction 15:20+5:1915:25+5:195m--21750.674288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#22|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 16:00+5:2016:05+5:225m--21793.571313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#23|--|RJRRajaldesarX 16:19+5:2416:20+5:251m--21810.272308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#24|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 16:59+5:2017:00+5:211m--21856.882263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#25|--|NPSNapasar 17:34+5:2117:35+5:221m121903.536237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4526.8
#26|--|BKNBikaner Junction 18:20+5:4218:30+5:1410m321930.264228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.3
#27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 21:02+5:1221:05+5:173m122092.570233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#28|--|RDRARamdevra 21:45+5:2021:46+5:241m222139.157226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.1
#29#--#JSMJaisalmer• 23:40+5:51-1,222248.2-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site