Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়ান] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर (धुलियान) पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar is 116 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    117 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:15+01,210.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:38+807:39+91m3119.62111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 07:46+607:47+71m4122.04612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 08:01+408:02+81m3132.82616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 08:09+308:10+61m3135.81715mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:23+108:27+44m1139.55314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MUGMagra 08:35+708:36+71m2146.65115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#8/==/PDAPundooah 08:53+408:54+141m2160.96120mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/BOIBainchiXO 09:03+1609:04+211m1,2170.13121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2311.9
#10/==/MYMMemari 09:27+1009:29+102m1,2182.05425mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2825.1
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:57+1010:02+115m21107.16237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/TITTalitX 10:09+1410:10+141m--1114.33537mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/KANKhana JunctionX 10:20+1310:21+131m1A1120.24342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14/==/JTLJhapater DhalX 10:27+1910:28+191m21124.55442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15/==/BPSBanpas 10:34+2010:35+211m21129.95046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 10:41+2410:42+281m21134.95045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/GKHGuskaraX 10:48+2910:49+291m21139.94740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 10:57+2610:58+281m11146.23838mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19/==/BDHBhedia 11:06+2511:07+261m11151.25841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 11:15+2911:17+302m11159.03555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#21/==/PNEPrantikX 11:24+3111:25+341m11163.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KPLEKopaiX 11:34+3611:35+391m21169.56648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 11:43+4011:44+401m11178.35547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/BSLEBataspur 11:50+4111:51+441m11183.84754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#25/==/SNTSainthia JunctionO 12:01+4912:03+522m31191.67257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpurO 12:09+5912:10+1:021m11198.87052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27/==/MLVMallarpurO 12:17+1:0312:18+1:071m31207.05447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/TPFTarapith Road 12:24+1:1312:25+1:181m11212.41245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 13:00+5313:10+5210m21219.55140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#30/==/SDLESwadinpur 13:18+1:0013:19+1:011m--1226.26244mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#31/==/NHTNalhati Junction 13:26+1:0413:27+1:071m31233.57546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32/==/CTRChatraX 13:34+1:0713:36+1:072m--1242.36642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#33/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:43+1:1113:48+1:095m--1249.96035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:53+1:1513:55+1:172m--1254.96735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#35/==/RJGRajgramX 14:01+1:2014:03+1:202m31261.65131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36/==/NGFNagarnabiX 14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m31266.74729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37/==/PKRPakur 14:18+1:2314:23+1:235m11272.25337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#38%==%TBBTilbhita 14:28+1:2614:30+1:262m--1276.66531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#39%==%KLPKotalpukurX 14:37+1:2314:39+1:222m--1284.16740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#40%==%GMANGumaniX 14:45+1:2614:46+1:281m--1290.9730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.3
#41%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 15:50+3915:58+368m11298.24736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#42%==%BKLEBakudi 16:08+4216:09+421m--1306.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#43%==%DDXDhamdhamia 16:13+4616:14+461m--1309.74437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#44%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 16:21+4916:26+465m11314.93638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#45%==%KXEKalian Chak 16:34+4716:35+471m--1319.73645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#46%==%TLJTaljhari 16:43+4716:44+471m--1324.54738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 16:53+4816:54+481m--1331.54839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#48%==%MJPMaharajpur 17:03+4717:04+471m--1338.74634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#49%==%SLJSakrigali 17:12+4817:13+511m--1344.81745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#50%==%SBGSahibganjX 17:41+3817:51+4110m31352.64540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 18:03+4318:04+431m11361.64535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 18:12+4718:13+501m11367.73639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#53%==%AMPLAmmapali 18:20-18:21-1m--1371.91540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#54!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 18:38+4018:45+477m--1376.14853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#55!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 18:56+5218:57+571m--1385.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 19:11+5219:32+4621m--1388.54857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 19:42+4720:03+3721m21396.53644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari 20:10+3920:11+401m11400.75535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#59!%%!%GGAGhogaX 20:17+4420:23+426m--1406.24641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#60!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 20:31+4320:32+521m--1412.41935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#61!%%!%SBOSabaurX 20:53+4421:00+437m2,31419.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#62!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:20+2321:40+1920m--1426.52650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63%==%NATNathnagarX 21:49+3321:50+341m--1430.35848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64%==%MPYMurarpur 21:55-21:56-1m--1435.13440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#65%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 21:59-22:00-1m--1436.84338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66%==%AKNAkbarnagar 22:05+3522:06+351m--1440.45539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#67%==%MVVMaheshi 22:11-22:12-1m--1445.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#68%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:20+3322:30+2810m--1450.66144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#69%==%GNNAGanganiX 22:37+3222:38+331m--1457.74140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#70%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 22:47+3222:48+321m--1463.84741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71%==%BUPBariarpur 22:54+3322:55+331m--1468.52243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:134.8
#72!%%!%RPURRatanpur 23:08+3023:09+381m--1473.42546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.2
#73!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 23:24+3523:39+3715m1,31479.63957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#74%==%DRTPDasharathpur 23:49+4023:50+401m--1486.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#75%==%DRHDharhara 23:56+4123:57+421m--1491.35351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#76%==%MSDNMasudan 00:04+4200:05+421m--2497.54843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:10+4300:11+471m12501.56252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#78%==%KJHKajraX 00:18+4900:19+491m--2508.75051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#79%==%URENUren 00:24+5100:25+541m--2512.96148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#80%==%DNREDhanauri 00:31+5700:32+1:291m--2519.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:185.7
#81%==%KIULKiul Junction 01:50+1:0601:57+1:327m--2524.71354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#82/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 02:03+1:3402:05+1:342m22526.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#83/==/MKBMankathaX 02:12+1:3502:14+1:482m--2531.62247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#84/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt 02:19-02:20-1m12533.42846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri Halt 02:27-02:28-1m12536.85248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 02:33+1:4602:35+2:242m--2541.1547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.5
#87/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 03:41+1:2903:42+1:381m--2546.62246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#88/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 03:54+1:4303:56+1:422m12551.13849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#89/==/RJORajendra PulO 04:01+1:4704:02+1:531m12554.3249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:102.9
#90/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 05:12+5805:13+1:051m--2557.22347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.5
#91/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 05:30+1:1806:00+1:1530m--2563.73248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#92/==/BUJBarauni Flag 06:05+006:06+01m--2566.34149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#93/==/TGATeghraX 06:13+1:2506:14+1:351m--2571.14147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#94/==/BCABachhwara Junction 06:27+1:3506:28+1:401m--2580.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#95/==/STJTSathajagat 06:38+1:4006:39+1:491m--2586.53550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#96/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:47+1:5106:48+1:561m12591.15251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#97/==/NAZJNazirGanj 06:57+1:5606:58+2:031m--2599.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#98/==/UJPUjiarpurX 07:06+2:0307:07+2:161m--2605.23151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.2
#99/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:25+2:1907:35+2:4410m22614.53851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#100!%%!%MKPRMuktapurX 07:41+2:5207:43+2:552m12618.35552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#101!%%!%KSPKishanpur 07:50+2:5807:52+3:012m12624.75652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#102!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 07:59+3:0508:01+3:102m12631.22750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#103!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 08:12+3:0808:14+3:112m12636.24554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#104!%%!%TLWAThalwaraX 08:22+3:1208:24+3:132m12642.21556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#105!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiO 08:42+3:0308:47+3:085m12646.81655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#106!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:05+3:0109:15+3:0910m12651.75555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#107|--|KKHTKakarghatti 09:22+3:1909:24+3:202m12658.13154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#108|--|BJIHBijuli HaltX 09:30-09:31-1m12661.25253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#109|--|TRSTarsarai 09:35+3:2309:37+3:252m--2664.73755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#110|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 09:42-09:43-1m12667.73059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#111|--|SKISakri Junction 09:50+3:2409:55+3:335m--2671.33758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#112|--|UGNAUgna Halt 10:02-10:03-1m12675.65256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#113|--|PDWPandaul 10:07+3:3610:09+3:412m--2679.14959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#114|--|MBIMadhubani 10:20+3:4410:25+3:505m--2688.11861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#115|--|RJARajnagar 10:58+3:2811:00+3:352m--2698.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#116|--|LLPRLalit LakshmipurX 11:07-11:08-1m--2702.11666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#117|--|KJIKhajauli 11:28+3:2011:30+3:282m--2707.33570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#118|--|KRHAKorahia 11:39-11:40-1m--2712.5470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.8
#119|--|JYGJaynagar• 13:15+2:02-22719.3-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.