Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1734882-0
Entry# 2054686-0
Entry# 2075443-0
Entry# 2116178-6

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়া] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर धुलियान पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar is 116 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    117 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:15+6110.051 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:38+1407:39+161m3119.62211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 07:46+1307:47+141m4122.14613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 08:01+1108:02+141m3132.82616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 08:09+1208:10+131m3135.81715mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:23+808:27+114m1139.55314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MUGMagra 08:35+1408:36+141m2146.65114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#8/==/PDAPundooah 08:53+1108:54+121m2160.96120mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/BOIBainchiXO 09:03+1309:04+211m1,2170.13121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2311.9
#10/==/MYMMemari 09:27+1009:29+102m1,2182.05425mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:57+1110:02+145m21107.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/TITTalitX 10:09+1810:10+191m--1114.23537mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/KANKhana Junction 10:20+1810:21+181m1A1120.04242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/JTLJhapater DhalX 10:27+2110:28+221m21124.25342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15/==/BPSBanpas 10:34+2410:35+241m21129.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 10:41+2510:42+301m21134.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/GKHGuskaraX 10:48+3310:49+341m21139.64740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 10:57+3210:58+361m11145.93838mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19/==/BDHBhedia 11:06+3611:07+361m11150.95841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 11:15+3511:17+352m11158.73555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#21/==/PNEPrantikX 11:24+3711:25+391m11162.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KPLEKopaiX 11:34+4111:35+441m21169.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 11:43+4811:44+481m11178.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/BSLEBataspur 11:50+5011:51+511m11183.54754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#25/==/SNTSainthia JunctionO 12:01+5212:03+542m31191.37257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpurO 12:09+1:0012:10+1:051m11198.67052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27/==/MLVMallarpurO 12:17+1:0512:18+1:061m31206.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/TPFTarapith Road 12:24+1:0912:25+1:141m11212.11245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#29/==/RPHRampurhat 13:00+5213:10+1:0710m31219.25141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#30%==%SDLESwadinpur 13:18+1:1213:19+1:131m--1226.06244mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#31%==%NHTNalhati Junction 13:26+1:1713:27+1:191m31233.27546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32%==%CTRChatraX 13:34+1:2013:36+1:212m--1242.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#33%==%MRRMuraraiX 13:43+1:2213:48+1:215m--1249.66035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:53+1:2513:55+1:262m--1254.66735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#35%==%RJGRajgramX 14:01+1:2614:03+1:262m31261.35131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36%==%NGFNagarnabiX 14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m31266.44729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37%==%PKRPakur 14:18+1:2914:23+1:275m11271.95337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#38%==%TBBTilbhita 14:28+1:2414:30+1:262m--1276.36531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#39%==%KLPKotalpukurX 14:37+1:2714:39+1:272m--1283.96740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#40%==%GMANGumaniX 14:45+1:3514:46+1:361m--1290.6730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.3
#41%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 15:50+5115:58+528m11297.94736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#42%==%BKLEBakudi 16:08+5516:09+551m--1305.75554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#43%==%DDXDhamdhamia 16:13+5916:14+1:001m--1309.44437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#44%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 16:21+1:0216:26+1:005m11314.63638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#45%==%KXEKalian Chak 16:34+1:0116:35+1:021m--1319.43645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#46%==%TLJTaljhari 16:43+1:0316:44+1:041m--1324.24738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 16:53+1:0316:54+1:041m--1331.24839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#48%==%MJPMaharajpur 17:03+1:0317:04+1:041m--1338.44634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#49%==%SLJSakrigali 17:12+1:0617:13+1:091m--1344.51745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#50%==%SBGSahibganjX 17:41+5717:51+1:0010m31352.34540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 18:03+1:0318:04+1:051m11361.34535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 18:12+1:0818:13+1:121m11367.43639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#53%==%AMPLAmmapali 18:20-18:21-1m--1371.61540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#54!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 18:38+1:0418:45+1:097m--1375.94853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#55!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 18:56+1:1318:57+1:231m--1384.71547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 19:11+1:1719:32+1:0821m--1388.24857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 19:42+1:1020:03+5921m21396.23644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari 20:10+1:0120:11+1:011m11400.45535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#59!%%!%GGAGhogaX 20:17+1:0420:23+1:066m--1405.94641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#60!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 20:31+1:0820:32+1:141m--1412.11935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#61!%%!%SBOSabaurX 20:53+1:0521:00+1:047m--1418.72241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#62!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 21:20+5721:40+5020m--1426.22650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63%==%NATNathnagarX 21:49+5321:50+561m--1430.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64%==%MPYMurarpur 21:55-21:56-1m--1434.93440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#65%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 21:59-22:00-1m--1436.64338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66%==%AKNAkbarnagar 22:05+5722:06+581m--1440.15539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#67%==%MVVMaheshi 22:11-22:12-1m--1444.74237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#68%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:20+5922:30+5310m--1450.36144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#69%==%GNNAGanganiX 22:37+5622:38+561m--1457.44140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#70%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 22:47+5522:48+561m--1463.54741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71%==%BUPBariarpur 22:54+5722:55+571m--1468.22243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:134.8
#72!%%!%RPURRatanpur 23:08+5223:09+1:011m--1473.12546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.2
#73!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 23:24+1:0023:39+1:0115m1,31479.33956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#74%==%DRTPDasharathpur 23:49+1:0323:50+1:051m--1485.75349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#75%==%DRHDharhara 23:56+1:0723:57+1:081m--1491.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#76%==%MSDNMasudan 00:04+1:0800:05+1:091m--2497.24843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:10+1:0900:11+1:121m12501.36252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#78%==%KJHKajraX 00:18+1:1600:19+1:221m--2508.55051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#79%==%URENUren 00:24+1:2500:25+1:321m--2512.66148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#80%==%DNREDhanauriX 00:31+1:3500:32+2:111m--2518.7449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:185.7
#81%==%KIULKiul Junction 01:50+1:5601:57+2:237m--2524.41354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#82/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 02:03+2:2602:05+2:262m22525.74852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#83/==/MKBMankathaX 02:12+2:2702:14+2:332m--2531.42247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#84/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt 02:19-02:20-1m--2533.22846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri Halt 02:27-02:28-1m12536.55248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 02:33+2:3302:35+2:592m--2540.8547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.5
#87/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 03:41+2:0903:42+2:191m--2546.42446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#88/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 03:54+2:1703:56+2:162m12551.13852mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#89/==/RJORajendra PulO 04:01+2:2504:02+2:281m12554.3249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:102.9
#90/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 05:12+1:3405:13+1:411m--2557.22347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.5
#91/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 05:30+2:0006:00+2:0230m--2563.73249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#92/==/BUJBarauni Flag 06:05-06:06-1m--2566.34149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#93/==/TGATeghraX 06:13+2:1106:14+2:241m--2571.14147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#94/==/BCABachhwaraX 06:27+2:2406:28+2:301m--2580.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#95/==/STJTSathajagat 06:38+2:3106:39+2:371m--2586.53550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#96/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:47+2:3706:48+2:401m12591.25251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#97/==/NAZJNazirGanj 06:57+2:4106:58+2:461m--2599.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#98/==/UJPUjiarpurX 07:06+2:4607:07+3:021m--2605.33151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.2
#99/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:25+3:0507:35+3:2410m22614.53851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#100!==!MKPRMuktapur 07:41+3:3407:43+3:392m12618.35552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#101!==!KSPKishanpurX 07:50+3:4207:52+3:452m12624.75652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#102!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 07:59+3:4708:01+3:522m12631.22750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#103!==!HYTHaiaghat 08:12+3:5008:14+3:532m12636.24554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#104!==!TLWAThalwaraX 08:22+3:5408:24+3:582m12642.31556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#105!==!LSILaheria SaraiO 08:42+3:4908:47+3:525m12646.81655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#106!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:05+3:4509:15+3:4910m12651.75555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#107|--|KKHTKakarghatti 09:22+3:5409:24+3:552m12658.13154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#108|--|BJIHBijuli HaltX 09:30-09:31-1m12661.25253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#109|--|TRSTarsarai 09:35+3:5709:37+3:582m--2664.73755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#110|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 09:42-09:43-1m12667.83059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#111|--|SKISakri JunctionO 09:50+3:5809:55+4:015m--2671.33758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#112|--|UGNAUgna Halt 10:02-10:03-1m12675.65256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#113|--|PDWPandaul 10:07+4:0410:09+4:102m--2679.14959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#114|--|MBIMadhubani 10:20+4:1310:25+4:185m--2688.11861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#115|--|RJARajnagar 10:58+3:5811:00+4:052m--2698.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#116|--|LLPRLalit LakshmipurX 11:07-11:08-1m--2702.11666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#117|--|KJIKhajauli 11:28+3:5211:30+3:592m--2707.33570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#118|--|KRHAKorahia 11:39-11:40-1m--2712.6470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.8
#119|--|JYGJaynagar• 13:15+2:37-22719.3-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site