Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়া] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर धुलियान पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar is 116 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    117 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

117 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:15+1110.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:38+907:39+101m3119.62211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 07:46+807:47+81m4122.14612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 08:01+508:02+91m3132.82616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 08:09-08:10-1m3135.81715mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:23+208:27+44m1139.55314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MUGMagra 08:35+708:36+71m2146.65114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#8/==/PDAPundooah 08:53+408:54+51m2160.96120mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/BOIBainchiXO 09:03+709:04+191m1,2170.13121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2311.9
#10/==/MYMMemari 09:27+809:29+82m1,2182.05425mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:57+810:02+115m21107.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/TITTalitX 10:09+1410:10+141m--1114.23537mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/KANKhana Junction 10:20+1210:21+121m1A1120.04242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 10:27+1910:28+201m21124.25342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15/==/BPSBanpas 10:34+2410:35+241m21129.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 10:41+2210:42+251m21134.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/GKHGuskaraX 10:48+2510:49+251m21139.64740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 10:57+2710:58+321m11145.93838mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19/==/BDHBhedia 11:06+3111:07+321m11150.95841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 11:15+3311:17+332m11158.73555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#21/==/PNEPrantikX 11:24+3511:25+361m11162.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KPLEKopaiX 11:34+3811:35+421m21169.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 11:43+3911:44+391m11178.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/BSLEBataspur 11:50+4711:51+491m11183.54754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#25/==/SNTSainthia JunctionO 12:01+4712:03+482m31191.37257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpurO 12:09+5112:10+551m11198.67052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27/==/MLVMallarpurO 12:17+5912:18+1:001m31206.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/TPFTarapith Road 12:24+1:0412:25+1:071m11212.11245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#29/==/RPHRampurhat 13:00+4513:10+5710m31219.25141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#30/==/SDLESwadinpur 13:18+5913:19+1:021m--1226.06244mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#31/==/NHTNalhati Junction 13:26+1:0813:27+1:111m31233.27546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32/==/CTRChatraX 13:34+1:1213:36+1:122m--1242.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#33/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:43+1:1713:48+1:185m--1249.66035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:53+1:1913:55+1:182m--1254.66735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#35/==/RJGRajgramX 14:01+1:2214:03+1:222m31261.35131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36/==/NGFNagarnabiX 14:09+1:2414:11+1:242m31266.44729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37/==/PKRPakur 14:18+1:2214:23+1:195m11271.95337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#38%==%TBBTilbhita 14:28+1:2814:30+1:292m--1276.36531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#39%==%KLPKotalpukurX 14:37+1:3014:39+1:302m--1283.96740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#40%==%GMANGumaniX 14:45+1:3314:46+1:341m--1290.6730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.3
#41%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 15:50+5115:58+508m11297.94736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#42%==%BKLEBakudi 16:08+5416:09+541m--1305.75554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#43%==%DDXDhamdhamia 16:13+5816:14+581m--1309.44437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#44%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 16:21+1:0216:26+1:005m11314.63638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#45%==%KXEKalian Chak 16:34+1:0116:35+1:011m--1319.43645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#46%==%TLJTaljhari 16:43+1:0016:44+1:001m--1324.24738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 16:53+1:0016:54+1:001m--1331.24839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#48%==%MJPMaharajpur 17:03+5917:04+1:001m--1338.44634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#49%==%SLJSakrigali 17:12+1:0217:13+1:041m--1344.51745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#50%==%SBGSahibganjX 17:41+5017:51+5110m31352.34540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 18:03+5618:04+561m11361.34535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 18:12+1:0018:13+1:011m11367.43639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#53%==%AMPLAmmapali 18:20-18:21-1m--1371.61540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#54!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 18:38+5218:45+567m--1375.94853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#55!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 18:56+1:0018:57+1:081m--1384.71547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 19:11+1:0219:32+5021m--1388.24857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 19:42+5120:03+3921m21396.23644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari 20:10+4120:11+421m11400.45535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#59!%%!%GGAGhogaX 20:17+4520:23+456m--1405.94641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#60!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 20:31+4720:32+501m--1412.11935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#61!%%!%SBOSabaurX 20:53+4021:00+397m2,31418.72241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#62!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:20+2821:40+2720m--1426.22650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63%==%NATNathnagarX 21:49+3321:50+381m--1430.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64%==%MPYMurarpur 21:55-21:56-1m--1434.93440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#65%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 21:59-22:00-1m--1436.64338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66%==%AKNAkbarnagar 22:05+4022:06+431m--1440.15539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#67%==%MVVMaheshi 22:11-22:12-1m--1444.74237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#68%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:20+4322:30+3710m--1450.36144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#69%==%GNNAGanganiX 22:37+3922:38+401m--1457.44140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#70%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 22:47+4022:48+431m--1463.54741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71%==%BUPBariarpur 22:54+4322:55+451m--1468.22243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:134.8
#72!%%!%RPURRatanpur 23:08+4023:09+471m--1473.12546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.2
#73!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 23:24+4523:39+4815m1,31479.33956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#74%==%DRTPDasharathpur 23:49+5023:50+521m--1485.75349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#75%==%DRHDharhara 23:56+5523:57+561m--1491.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#76%==%MSDNMasudan 00:04+5800:05+581m--2497.24843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:10+5900:11+1:021m12501.36252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#78%==%KJHKajraX 00:18+1:0500:19+1:061m--2508.55051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#79%==%URENUren 00:24+1:0800:25+1:101m--2512.66148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#80%==%DNREDhanauriX 00:31+1:1300:32+1:231m--2518.7449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:185.7
#81%==%KIULKiul Junction 01:50+5601:57+1:257m--2524.41354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#82/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 02:03+1:2802:05+1:272m22525.74852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#83/==/MKBMankathaX 02:12+1:2702:14+1:402m--2531.42247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#84/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt 02:19-02:20-1m12533.22846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri Halt 02:27-02:28-1m12536.55248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 02:33+1:3702:35+2:192m--2540.8547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.5
#87/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 03:41+1:2603:42+1:361m--2546.42446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#88/--/HTZUHathidah UpperO 03:54+1:4103:56+1:402m12551.13849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#89/==/RJORajendra PulO 04:01+1:4504:02+1:501m12554.3249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:102.9
#90/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 05:12+1:0005:13+1:071m--2557.22347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.5
#91/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 05:30+1:3006:00+1:2830m--2563.73248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#92/==/BUJBarauni Flag 06:05+006:06+01m--2566.34149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#93/==/TGATeghraX 06:13+1:2806:14+1:371m--2571.14147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#94/==/BCABachhwaraX 06:27+1:3706:28+1:441m--2580.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#95/==/STJTSathajagat 06:38+1:4406:39+1:521m--2586.53550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#96/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:47+1:5106:48+1:541m12591.25251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#97/==/NAZJNazirGanj 06:57+1:5406:58+1:591m--2599.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#98/==/UJPUjiarpurX 07:06+1:5907:07+2:101m--2605.33151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.2
#99/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:25+2:0807:35+2:3210m22614.53851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#100!==!MKPRMuktapurX 07:41+2:4307:43+2:442m12618.35552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#101!==!KSPKishanpurX 07:50+2:4707:52+2:482m12624.75652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#102!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 07:59+2:5108:01+2:582m12631.22750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#103!==!HYTHaiaghat 08:12+2:5208:14+2:542m12636.24554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#104!==!TLWAThalwaraX 08:22+2:5708:24+3:012m12642.31556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#105!==!LSILaheria SaraiO 08:42+2:5108:47+2:555m12646.81655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#106!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:05+2:4909:15+2:5510m12651.75555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#107|--|KKHTKakarghatti 09:22+3:0309:24+3:052m12658.13154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#108|--|BJIHBijuli HaltX 09:30-09:31-1m12661.25253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#109|--|TRSTarsarai 09:35+3:0609:37+3:092m--2664.73755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#110|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 09:42-09:43-1m12667.83059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#111|--|SKISakri JunctionO 09:50+3:0909:55+3:195m--2671.33758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#112|--|UGNAUgna Halt 10:02-10:03-1m12675.65256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#113|--|PDWPandaul 10:07+3:2210:09+3:342m--2679.14959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#114|--|MBIMadhubani 10:20+3:3310:25+3:405m--2688.11861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#115|--|RJARajnagar 10:58+3:2411:00+3:282m--2698.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#116|--|LLPRLalit LakshmipurX 11:07-11:08-1m--2702.11666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#117|--|KJIKhajauli 11:28+3:1311:30+3:192m--2707.33570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#118|--|KRHAKorahia 11:39-11:40-1m--2712.6470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.8
#119|--|JYGJaynagar• 13:15+1:50-22719.3-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site