Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়া] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर धुलियान पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar is 116 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    117 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

117 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:15+17110.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:38+2507:39+271m3119.62211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 07:46+2407:47+251m4122.14612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 08:01+2208:02+251m3132.82616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 08:09+308:10+61m3135.81715mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:23+1908:27+214m1139.55314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MUGMagra 08:35+2308:36+231m2146.65115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#8/==/PDAPundooah 08:53+2008:54+221m2160.96120mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#9/==/BOIBainchiXO 09:03+2309:04+311m1,2170.13121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2311.9
#10/==/MYMMemari 09:27+1809:29+172m1,2182.05425mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2825.1
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:57+2310:02+255m21107.16237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/TITTalitX 10:09+2910:10+291m--1114.33537mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/KANKhana JunctionX 10:20+2810:21+281m1A1120.24242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 10:27+3710:28+381m21124.45342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#15/==/BPSBanpas 10:34+3710:35+371m21129.75046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 10:41+3510:42+391m21134.75045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/GKHGuskaraX 10:48+3710:49+381m21139.84740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#18/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 10:57+4110:58+441m11146.03838mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19/==/BDHBhedia 11:06+4611:07+481m11151.15841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 11:15+4611:17+462m11158.83555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#21/==/PNEPrantikX 11:24+5211:25+551m11162.94350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KPLEKopaiX 11:34+5811:35+1:031m21169.46648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 11:43+5911:44+1:001m11178.25547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/BSLEBataspur 11:50+1:0511:51+1:101m11183.74754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#25/==/SNTSainthia JunctionO 12:01+1:0912:03+1:152m31191.57257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpurO 12:09+1:1912:10+1:261m11198.77052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27/==/MLVMallarpurO 12:17+1:2912:18+1:321m31206.85447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/TPFTarapith RoadO 12:24+1:3612:25+1:411m11212.21245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.1
#29/==/RPHRampurhat 13:00+1:2013:10+1:2910m21219.35141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#30/==/SDLESwadinpur 13:18+1:3113:19+1:321m--1226.16244mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#31/==/NHTNalhati Junction 13:26+1:3313:27+1:371m31233.47546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#32/==/CTRChatraX 13:34+1:4613:36+1:462m--1242.16642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#33/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:43+1:5013:48+1:515m--1249.86035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:53+1:5313:55+1:532m--1254.86735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#35/==/RJGRajgramX 14:01+2:0214:03+2:022m31261.55131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36/==/NGFNagarnabiX 14:09+1:5814:11+1:582m31266.64729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#37/==/PKRPakur 14:18+1:5414:23+1:525m11272.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#38%==%TBBTilbhita 14:28+1:5914:30+2:002m--1276.56531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#39%==%KLPKotalpukurX 14:37+2:0414:39+2:032m--1284.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#40%==%GMANGumaniX 14:45+2:0614:46+2:081m--1290.7730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.3
#41%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 15:50+1:2215:58+1:208m11298.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#42%==%BKLEBakudi 16:08+1:2216:09+1:221m--1305.95554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#43%==%DDXDhamdhamia 16:13+1:2616:14+1:271m--1309.54437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#44%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 16:21+1:2916:26+1:275m11314.73638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#45%==%KXEKalian Chak 16:34+1:2816:35+1:281m--1319.53645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#46%==%TLJTaljhari 16:43+1:2716:44+1:281m--1324.34738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 16:53+1:2716:54+1:281m--1331.44839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#48%==%MJPMaharajpur 17:03+1:2617:04+1:271m--1338.54634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#49%==%SLJSakrigali 17:12+1:2817:13+1:291m--1344.71745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.8
#50%==%SBGSahibganjX 17:41+1:1617:51+1:1710m31352.54540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 18:03+1:2218:04+1:221m11361.54535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 18:12+1:2418:13+1:261m11367.53639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#53%==%AMPLAmmapali 18:20-18:21-1m--1371.71540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#54!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 18:38+1:1818:45+1:247m--1376.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#55!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 18:56+1:3018:57+1:361m--1384.91547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 19:11+1:3019:32+1:1721m--1388.34857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 19:42+1:1620:03+1:0321m21396.43644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari 20:10+1:0720:11+1:081m11400.65535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#59!%%!%GGAGhogaX 20:17+1:1120:23+1:106m--1406.14641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#60!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 20:31+1:1220:32+1:161m--1412.21935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#61!%%!%SBOSabaurX 20:53+1:0621:00+1:037m2,31418.92241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#62!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 21:20+4721:40+4420m--1426.32650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63%==%NATNathnagarX 21:49+5421:50+591m--1430.25848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#64%==%MPYMurarpur 21:55-21:56-1m--1435.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#65%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 21:59-22:00-1m--1436.74338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66%==%AKNAkbarnagar 22:05+1:0022:06+1:051m--1440.35539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#67%==%MVVMaheshi 22:11-22:12-1m--1444.94237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#68%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:20+1:0522:30+5910m--1450.56144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#69%==%GNNAGanganiX 22:37+1:0422:38+1:041m--1457.54140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#70%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 22:47+1:0422:48+1:061m--1463.64741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#71%==%BUPBariarpur 22:54+1:0722:55+1:081m--1468.42243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:134.8
#72!%%!%RPURRatanpur 23:08+1:0323:09+1:091m--1473.22546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.2
#73!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 23:24+1:0723:39+1:1115m1,31479.53956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#74%==%DRTPDasharathpur 23:49+1:1323:50+1:131m--1485.95349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#75%==%DRHDharhara 23:56+1:1523:57+1:161m--1491.25351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#76%==%MSDNMasudan 00:04+1:1400:05+1:141m--2497.44843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:10+1:1500:11+1:181m12501.46252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#78%==%KJHKajraX 00:18+1:2000:19+1:211m--2508.65051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#79%==%URENUren 00:24+1:2300:25+1:251m--2512.86148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#80%==%DNREDhanauriX 00:31+1:2900:32+1:441m--2518.9449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:185.7
#81%==%KIULKiul Junction 01:50+1:1101:57+1:397m--2524.51354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#82/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 02:03+1:4202:05+1:422m22525.94852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#83/==/MKBMankathaX 02:12+1:4202:14+1:512m--2531.52247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#84/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt 02:19-02:20-1m12533.32846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri Halt 02:27-02:28-1m12536.65248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 02:33+1:4902:35+2:292m--2541.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.5
#87/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 03:41+1:3603:42+1:471m--2546.52246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#88/--/HTZUHathidah UpperO 03:54+1:5003:56+1:492m12551.03849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#89/==/RJORajendra PulO 04:01+1:5304:02+1:591m12554.1249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:102.9
#90/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 05:12+1:1305:13+1:191m--2557.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.5
#91/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 05:30+1:3106:00+1:2830m--2563.53248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#92/==/BUJBarauni Flag 06:05+006:06+01m--2566.24149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#93/==/TGATeghraX 06:13+1:3506:14+1:471m--2570.94147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#94/==/BCABachhwaraX 06:27+1:4706:28+1:541m--2579.83949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#95/==/STJTSathajagat 06:38+1:5406:39+2:031m--2586.43550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#96/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:47+2:0306:48+2:071m12591.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#97/==/NAZJNazirGanj 06:57+2:0806:58+2:131m--2598.94751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#98/==/UJPUjiarpurX 07:06+2:1407:07+2:291m--2605.13151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.2
#99/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:25+2:3107:35+2:4910m22614.33851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#100!%%!%MKPRMuktapurX 07:41+2:5607:43+2:572m12618.25552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#101!%%!%KSPKishanpurX 07:50+2:5907:52+3:022m12624.55652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#102!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 07:59+3:0508:01+3:102m12631.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#103!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 08:12+3:0508:14+3:072m12636.14554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#104!%%!%TLWAThalwaraX 08:22+3:1008:24+3:142m12642.11556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#105!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiO 08:42+3:0408:47+3:095m12646.71655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#106!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:05+3:0209:15+3:1010m12651.55555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#107|--|KKHTKakarghatti 09:22+3:1909:24+3:202m12658.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#108|--|BJIHBijuli HaltX 09:30-09:31-1m12661.15253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#109|--|TRSTarsarai 09:35+3:2209:37+3:242m--2664.53755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#110|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 09:42-09:43-1m12667.63059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#111|--|SKISakri JunctionO 09:50+3:2409:55+3:325m--2671.13758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#112|--|UGNAUgna Halt 10:02-10:03-1m12675.55256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#113|--|PDWPandaul 10:07+3:3510:09+3:402m--2678.94959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#114|--|MBIMadhubani 10:20+3:4010:25+3:455m--2688.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#115|--|RJARajnagar 10:58+3:3011:00+3:342m--2697.93565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#116|--|LLPRLalit LakshmipurX 11:07-11:08-1m--2701.91666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#117|--|KJIKhajauli 11:28+3:2011:30+3:282m--2707.23570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#118|--|KRHAKorahia 11:39-11:40-1m--2712.4470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.8
#119|--|JYGJaynagar• 13:15+2:03-22719.2-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site