Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:48AM)

37913/Howrah-Katwa Jn Local
হাওড়া-কাটোয়া যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-कटवा जं लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (4:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 52m    29 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

29 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Mankundu and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -07:53+1--1-30.13910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  08:00+408:01+41m--1-25.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  08:03+408:04+41m--1-23.9618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  08:06-08:07-1m--1-21.9408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  08:09+008:10+01m--1-20.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  08:11-08:12-1m--1-18.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  08:14+308:15+31m--1-17.08810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  08:17+508:18+91m--1-14.09611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  08:20+608:21+61m--1-10.85111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  08:24+508:25+51m--1-8.313913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  08:26-08:27-1m--1-6.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  08:30+708:31+71m--1-2.213314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu»  08:32-08:33-1m--10.07113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  08:35+808:36+81m--12.49016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  08:38-08:39-1m--15.45415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  08:41-08:42-1m--17.21314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:51+408:53+62m--19.15414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/BSAEBansh Baria  08:58+1008:59+101m--113.67413mERBansberia, West Bengal
19/==/TBAETribeni  09:02+1209:03+131m--117.3-16mERTribeni, West Bengal
20/==/KJUKuntighat  09:04-09:05-1m--120.66517mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  09:08-09:09-1m--123.96015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  09:11+1509:12+151m--125.910414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/JITJirat  09:15+1609:16+161m--131.16615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
24/==/BGAEBalagarh  09:19-09:20-1m--134.48413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
25/==/SOAESomra Bazar  09:22-09:23-1m--137.29713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
26/==/BHLABehula  09:26-09:27-1m--142.06816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/GPAEGuptipara  09:29+1709:30+171m--144.38614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  09:35+1709:36+171m--151.48012mERKalna, West Bengal
29/==/BGRABaghnapara  09:39-09:40-1m--155.43416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
30/==%DTAEDhatrigram  09:48+1609:49+161m--160.03616mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
31%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  10:00+1410:01+141m--166.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/-=%KLNTKalinagar  10:04-10:05-1m1170.4649mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
33%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  10:09+1310:11+122m--174.74515mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
34%==%BFZBhandartikuri  10:18-10:19-1m--179.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
35%==/PSAEPurbasthali  10:21+1710:22+171m--182.3-19mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
36/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  10:23-10:24-1m--185.33816mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
37/==/LKXLakshmipur  10:29-10:30-1m--188.52714mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
38/==/BQYBelerhat  10:36-10:37-1m--191.23019mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
39/==/PTAEPatuli  10:47+910:48+121m--196.29718mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
40/==/AGAEAgradwip  10:51-10:52-1m--1101.14118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
41/==/SHBASahebtala  10:56-10:57-1m--1103.810218mERSahebtala, West Bengal
42/==/DHAEDainhat  10:59+911:00+111m--1107.21719mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
43!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction•  11:25+0---1114.1-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site