Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 03:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 03:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 40m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:48AM)

37913/Howrah-Katwa Jn Local
হাওড়া-কাটোয়া যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-कटवा जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 20 2015 (5:41PM) by Tejas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mankundu and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 34m    30 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUU/Mankundu 
Arrives @ 11:14 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

30 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Mankundu and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -08:00+001-30.2409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  08:07+408:08+41m01-25.64910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  08:10+308:11+31m01-23.9618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  08:13+108:14+11m01-21.9408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  08:16-08:17-1m01-20.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  08:18-08:19-1m01-18.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  08:21+308:22+31m01-17.0889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  08:24+208:25+21m01-14.09611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  08:27+408:28+41m01-10.85111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  08:31+508:32+51m01-8.313912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  08:33-08:34-1m01-6.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  08:37+608:38+61m01-2.213314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu»  08:39-08:40-1m010.07113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  08:42+708:43+71m012.49016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  08:45-08:46-1m015.45415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  08:48-08:49-1m017.21514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:57+408:59+72m019.16714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#18/==/BSAEBansh Baria  09:03+1109:04+111m0113.67713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/TBAETribeni  09:07+1109:08+111m0117.49515mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/KJUKuntighat  09:10+1009:11+101m0120.69816mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  09:13-09:14-1m0123.96015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  09:16+1209:17+121m0125.910414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#23/==/JITJirat  09:20+1409:21+141m0131.16615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BGAEBalagarh  09:24-09:25-1m0134.48413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/SOAESomra Bazar  09:27-09:28-1m0137.29715mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#26/==/BHLABehula  09:31-09:32-1m0142.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/GPAEGuptipara  09:34+1509:35+151m0144.38613mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  09:40+1509:41+151m0151.48014mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BGRABaghnapara  09:44+1309:45+131m0155.46916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30%==%DTAEDhatrigram  09:49+1709:50+171m0160.05716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31%==%SMAESamudra Garh  09:57+1709:58+171m0166.77416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32%==%KLNTKalinagar  10:01-10:02-1m1170.4439mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#33%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  10:08+1510:10+142m0174.710816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#34%==%VSPRBishnupriya  10:11-10:12-1m0176.56915mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#35%==%BFZBhandartikuri  10:15-10:16-1m0179.97121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#36/==/PSAEPurbasthali  10:18+1610:19+161m0182.36019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  10:22-10:23-1m0185.36316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#38/==/LKXLakshmipur  10:26+1210:27+121m0188.58214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#39/==/BQYBelerhat  10:29-10:30-1m0191.27519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/PTAEPatuli  10:34+1610:35+161m0196.27318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#41/==/AGAEAgradwip  10:39+1910:40+191m01101.18218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#42/==/SHBASahebtala  10:42-10:43-1m01103.81918mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.4
#43/==/DHAEDainhat  10:54+810:55+91m01107.22219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#44!--!KWAEKatwa Junction•  11:14+111:15+01m01114.1- ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site