Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1325615-0

12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - লাল কুঁয়া সাপ্তাহিক দ্রত এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - लाल कुआँ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LKU/Lal Kuan Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 30, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (11:56AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (10:53) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13025/13026HWH - BPL Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction is 65 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
      S
LKU/Lal Kuan Junction 

14 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:15+01210.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:21+609:23+62m1194.57137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 10:17+510:19+52m31158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:48+910:53+95m41200.252114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 12:00+412:05+55m11258.573236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.4
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50+114:55+55m--1458.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.1
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone 16:02+1016:04+122m--1543.164113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53119.8
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:57-218:17+520m--1662.92384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 19:05+1219:30+525m61681.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.1
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 21:20+4121:25+495m11809.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.2
#11!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 23:20+3723:25+405m21904.241116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.9
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:20+2101:30+2710m72982.169124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.3
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionO 04:55+1:2505:00+1:315m221217.458174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#14/==/RMURampur Junction 06:05+1:3706:40+1:2735m121280.539191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0944.9
#15|--|RUPCRudrapur City 07:49+1:1207:50+1:191m121325.426208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5021.6
#16|--|LKULal Kuan Junction• 08:40+1:12---21347.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site