Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0

13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Cakes, biscuits, tea,coffee, jhalmuri, fruits, boiled eggs are sold by local...
more...
vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:41) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 UR
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 343 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

16 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:25+31210.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 16:08+1016:10+122m1139.55714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:21+2017:23+252m21107.16637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#4/==/GKHGuskaraX 17:53+4117:54+411m21139.95740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#5/==/BDHBhedia 18:06+4518:07+461m11151.23641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 18:20+4318:22+442m11159.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantikX 18:31+4418:33+442m11163.06150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 18:48+5518:49+561m11178.36147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 19:02+1:0119:03+1:041m31191.66657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 19:17+1:0919:18+1:101m31207.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 19:42+1:0519:47+1:075m21219.56040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 20:01+1:2120:02+1:221m31233.57046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#13/==/MRRMuraraiX 20:16+1:2920:17+1:301m11249.96435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#14/==/RJGRajgram 20:28+1:3020:29+1:301m31261.65331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#15/==/PKRPakurX 20:41+1:2920:46+1:265m11272.23137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.1
#16%==%TDLETildanga 21:47+1:1021:48+1:101m11303.33029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.1
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:58+1:0722:00+1:082m21308.34230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town• 22:50+36-21343.5-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.