Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 157 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 1459 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 20m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:45+15810.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+1719:10+155m--194.69137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:52+3119:54+332m31158.16277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+2920:40+315m41200.536114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:17+522:22+125m31258.762236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO 22:51+923:01+1010m31288.572240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 23:16+1123:21+105m31306.577281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 00:20+900:22+122m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+101:50+85m12458.287115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:49+3902:51+402m--2543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:05+4503:06+461m22561.187110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:39+5403:40+551m--2608.74480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+3905:05+4510m42663.15584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+1:1705:42+1:172m22695.28986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:03+1:4406:08+1:425m32726.33187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachalO 06:22+1:4206:24+1:452m32733.67286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 07:25+2:3407:35+3:1110m32806.54097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.6
#18%==%MKPManikpur JunctionO 09:55+2:3210:00+2:525m22899.280250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 10:23+2:4310:26+2:443m--2930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra 10:56+2:5810:58+3:012m--2967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.9
#21%--%BNDABandaX 11:35+2:5911:45+3:0110m--2999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction 12:34+3:1212:36+3:192m--21052.476211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#23%--%KLARKulpahar 12:53+3:2412:55+3:252m121073.870213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.3
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur 13:22+3:3513:24+3:392m--21105.256215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#25%--%MRPRMau RanipurX 13:46+3:4313:47+3:441m121125.974213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#26%--%NEWNivari 14:14+4:0314:15+4:051m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 14:39+3:5614:40+3:571m121168.429226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#28%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 15:25+3:4615:35+3:5610m421190.165260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#29/==/DAADatia 15:58+4:0516:00+4:072m--21215.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#30/==/DBADabra 16:23+4:2316:25+4:232m121245.442207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 17:25+4:0217:35+4:0510m221287.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#32/==/MRAMorenaX 18:00+5:0118:02+5:092m221326.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0879.6
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 19:10+4:5219:18+5:028m321405.752173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction• 20:20+5:20-421459.4-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site