Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 02:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
This train will depart Santragachi only on 17th October 2013.; ****BOOKING WILL BE COMMENCED FROM 28/09/2013****
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (04:13PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 08014

08013/Santragachi - Puri (One Trip) Puja Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
AC 3 Tier: 2, Sleeper Class: 8, General Second Class: 4, Luggage Van: 2
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    -1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bagnan/BZN 
Arrives @ 19:51
Platform# ???
    T  
Panskura Junction/PKU 

-1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  -19:00-31-37.6747mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  20:27-20:32-5m--169.97942mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4)  22:00-22:02-2m--1186.06019mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  23:05-23:07-2m--1248.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  00:40-00:45-5m--2364.14828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  01:20-01:25-5m--2392.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50-02:00-10m--2410.92025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8%==%PURIPuri (5)  04:15----2454.8-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom