Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1770316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122044-0

53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মোকামা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मोकामा फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:03AM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:29) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13027/13028HWH-AZ-HWH Kaviguru Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mokama is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    50 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

50 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:10+7710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2519.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 23:35+1323:37+142m3119.63011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 23:42+1423:44+132m4122.16413mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 23:54+1423:56+152m3132.83616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 00:01-00:02-1m3235.81915mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 00:14+1000:19+115m1239.55414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 00:23+1400:24+141m1243.15116mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#8/==/MUGMagra 00:28+1400:29+141m2246.64514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#9/==/TLOTalanduX 00:34+1300:35+131m1250.35114mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#10/==/KHNKhanyan 00:41+1300:42+131m1255.45517mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/PDAPundooahX 00:48+1300:49+131m2260.96620mERPandua, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4246.1
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:31+1001:41+810m--2107.05237mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#13/==/KANKhana Junction 01:56+701:57+71m32120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2434.9
#14/==/PANPanagarhX 02:21+1702:22+191m--2154.94769mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#15/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:42+1602:49+167m22170.56677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#16/==/OYRWariaX 02:57+1802:58+191m--2179.37078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.2
#17/==/UDLAndal Junction 03:05+1903:09+224m--2187.54785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj 03:18+2703:25+307m22194.671100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#19/==/KPKKalipahariX 03:36+3303:37+341m--2207.639106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#20/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:45+3404:05+3120m3,42212.944114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#21/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 04:12+3404:13+341m--2218.028127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#22/==/STNSitarampur Junction 04:21+3604:22+461m32221.755139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#23/==/SLSSalanpur 04:27+4904:28+511m--2226.363155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#24/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 04:35+5204:36+561m--2233.634191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan 04:44+5704:50+536m32238.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#26/==/JMTJamtara 05:03+5205:04+541m12252.667202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#27/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:20+5705:21+591m--2270.354251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#28/==/MNCMadankataX 05:31+1:0105:32+1:011m--2279.353209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#29/==/JRWJoramow 05:38+1:0205:39+1:091m--2284.654208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 05:50+1:1106:00+1:1010m22294.553254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#31/==/MUWMathurapur 06:13+1:1406:14+1:181m--2306.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#32/==/SNQSankarpurX 06:22+1:2006:23+1:231m--2312.271242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#33/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 06:28-06:29-1m--2318.147242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:36+1:2206:41+1:255m--2323.622270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4215.2
#35/==/LHBLahabonX 07:23+1:0007:24+1:021m--2338.851259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#36/==/STLSimultalaXO 07:36+1:0107:37+1:021m--2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5818.9
#37/==/JAJJhajhaX 08:35+4808:43+528m--2367.959142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#38/==/DPXDadpur 08:50+5408:51+551m--2374.866116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#39/==/GHRGidhaur 08:55+5608:57+572m12379.164107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#40/==/CUXChauraX 09:03+1:0209:04+1:031m--2385.64490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41/==/JMUJamui 09:15+1:0609:17+1:092m12393.66881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#42/==/BFMBhaluiX 09:25+1:1709:26+1:181m--2402.85065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/MNPMananpur 09:32+1:2209:33+1:241m--2407.76465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#44/==/BSQPBansipur 09:39+1:3309:40+1:381m--2414.12857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:55+1:4410:00+1:575m--2421.11354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 10:06+2:0010:07+2:011m22422.54252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#47/==/MKBMankatha 10:15+2:0210:16+2:071m--2428.12547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:239.5
#48/==/BRYABarhiyaX 10:39+2:0210:40+2:111m--2437.64247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#49/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 10:48+2:1110:49+2:131m--2443.14146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#50/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:55+2:1010:56+2:121m22447.24350mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#51/==/ANAHAunta Halt 11:02-11:03-1m--2451.53345mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#52/==/MKAMokama• 11:10+2:17-42455.3-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site