Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2154844-0

12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया गया )

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:07) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 2159 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

45 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:00+34910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:08+4523:13+445m--194.67837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 23:50+4823:52+482m--1142.57269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:05+5200:07+532m32158.17677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX 00:26+5500:28+552m22182.169100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:44+5600:49+555m42200.552114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7/==/BRRBarakarX 01:09+5601:11+562m12217.646132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:05+4102:10+455m32258.871236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 02:35+5102:45+5110m32288.683240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 02:58+5602:59+571m32306.574281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:21+5603:22+581m--2333.785331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:56+5703:57+581m22382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:22+4605:27+485m12458.286115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 06:15+5806:17+592m--2526.852104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m--2543.363113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:55+1:0006:57+1:012m22561.184110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:31+1:0407:33+1:042m--2608.87480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:17+1:0908:37+1:1420m4,52663.25884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction 09:10+1:3209:12+1:332m22695.26786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40+1:3609:45+1:365m32726.45587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:53+1:3909:55+1:312m32733.74686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 11:30+1:1311:40+1:2610m32806.65197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:30+1:1613:35+1:175m12899.262250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction 14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m12976.893322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar 15:23+1:2315:25+1:242m221012.376353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 16:15+1:3516:20+1:365m321075.264387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:45+1:3017:55+1:3410m121166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#28%==%SRIDShridham 18:34+1:3818:36+1:382m321218.958372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:08+1:4119:10+1:432m221250.168364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#30%==%KYKareliX 19:24+1:4419:26+1:442m221265.9101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m221294.466353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#32%==%PPIPipariyaX 20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m221343.839339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.3
#33%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 22:15+1:2222:25+1:4010m421411.191329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda 23:15+1:5123:17+1:512m321486.863289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:00+1:2801:05+1:295m131594.375309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:39+1:3101:40+1:341m--31637.166289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m131663.373267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+1:3603:00+1:3910m331717.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:24+1:4303:25+1:471m231742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m--31834.860351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 05:32+1:5905:35+2:073m331902.153582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#42/==/NKNasik RoadO 06:57+1:4407:00+1:453m331975.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali 07:09+1:4507:10+1:471m231980.834560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:30+1:1008:35+1:145m--32025.751590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:12+1:2310:15+1:203m632107.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#46/==/DRDadar Central 10:57+2:2611:00+2:253m632149.9227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 11:25+1:20-1832158.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site