Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758059-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2048519-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333650-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2171006-0

12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (11:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365/12366Ranchi jan shatabdi
Rating: 4.2/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - excellent (25)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FUT/Fatuha Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:05+50810.084 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:58+1:0516:00+1:052m31158.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:33+1:0716:42+1:059m41200.263114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:06+1:1017:07+1:111m31225.467182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#5/==/JMTJamtara 17:20+1:1017:21+1:111m11239.979202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.9
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 17:53+1:1317:55+1:132m21281.873 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:19+4318:22+423m21310.958 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 19:08+1:1719:13+1:175m--1355.181142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamuiX 19:32+1:2119:33+1:221m11380.96481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:00+1:2920:01+1:301m21409.77452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#11/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:21+1:3020:22+1:301m21434.54450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#12/==/MKAMokama 20:33+1:2720:35+1:272m31442.66948mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.3
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb 21:44+1:3121:45+1:321m2,31521.92058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 22:15+1:07-81531.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site