Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0830/Howrah Pune SF Special
হাওড়া পুনে দ্রত বিশেষ     हावड़ा पुणे सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 24
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# 22
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:35-2410.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:15-16:20-5m--1115.17942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:43135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 18:03-18:10-7m--1250.666164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5762.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:07-19:12-5m--1312.983235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:13101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction 20:25-20:45-20m--1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:13-22:15-2m--1514.966235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 01:20-01:35-15m--2718.974272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction 03:05-03:15-10m--2829.747296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2872.977300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.8
#10/==/GGondia Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--21007.758318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:15130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction 08:20-08:30-10m--21137.961317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:20-11:25-5m--21311.979335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--21390.951284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:45139.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--21530.360209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:25-18:45-20m--21714.554582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4742.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaon 19:32-19:34-2m--21756.861508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50111.7
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:24-21:26-2m--21868.560651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2484.1
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 22:50-23:10-20m--21952.657520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 00:30--2232028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site