Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12895/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (04:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
AB1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 20
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
      S
PURI/Puri 

8 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:55+02010.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 22:40+422:50+110m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 00:26-700:28+02m22231.25620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0762.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:35-401:37+32m--2293.67922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 02:10+902:11+101m--2337.36837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:15+2803:20+285m52409.34828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:55+2604:00+255m42437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:35+1704:40+175m42456.16325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#9/==/SILSakhi Gopal 05:06+3205:07+321m22483.63010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#10/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+17-22499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site