Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1659209-0

12827/Howrah - Purulia SF Express
হাওড়া - পুরুলিয়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Aug 22, 2014 (03:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction is 63 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:50+11810.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 18:30+018:32+22m11115.12042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 18:39+018:41+02m--1117.32946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#4/==/MDNMidnapore 19:03+119:05+12m21128.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#5/==/SLBSalboni 19:20+1519:21+151m--1152.17442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#6/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 19:30+1619:31+171m--1163.37257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta 19:41+1819:42+191m--1175.28458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#8/==/VSUBishnupur 20:00+2120:01+221m11200.47874mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#9/==/ODMOndagram 20:12+2320:13+231m--1214.66375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#10|--|BQABankura JunctionX 20:28+2220:30+222m--1230.59890mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#11|--|JPHJhantipahari 20:44+2620:45+261m--1253.452141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3530.1
#12|--|ADRAAdra JunctionX 21:20+1721:25+195m--1283.548191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#13/==/ANRAnara 21:42+1921:43+201m--1297.157216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction• 22:10+13-41322.8-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site