Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1896727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118938-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149883-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2118938-0

12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
হাওড়া - রাজেন্দ্র নগর পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - राजेन्द्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:49) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
AB1
 10
HA1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 9h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

21 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:35+0910.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:41+1721:46+165m1194.57337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 22:38+2322:40+222m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanjX 22:58+2822:59+291m21181.961100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:17+2923:22+315m41200.258114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2625.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:48+4023:50+402m31225.463182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5456.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:44+3100:49+295m22281.870 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 01:14+3301:19+325m22310.940 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0644.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 02:25+1802:30+195m22355.181142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#10/==/JMUJamuiX 02:49+2502:50+261m12380.96581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#11/==/MNPMananpur 03:03+2703:05+272m12395.04265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/BSQPBansipur 03:14+2603:15+281m12401.44257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:25+2803:27+292m2,32408.41154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 03:34+2903:35+301m22409.75052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:53+2903:54+301m12424.85847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#16/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 04:04+2904:05+301m22434.54050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#17/==/MKAMokama 04:17+2804:19+282m32442.69148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#18/==/BARHBarh 04:36+3004:38+302m--2468.37249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 04:53+2804:55+292m22486.48953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KOOKhusropur 05:05+4105:06+421m22501.25153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction 05:16+3805:17+391m--2509.74653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#22/==/PNCPatna SahebX 05:33+4105:34+441m22521.91158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:417.3
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 06:15+22-22529.2-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site