Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 709209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1240287-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897180-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2183552-0

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs instead of 20.35 hrs today (24.05.17) due to LHS Block of Waltair Division of...
more...
East Coast Railway
Wed May 24, 2017 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:28) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - good (36)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 1959 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

33 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:35+252210.061 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 21:32+3521:34+362m4158.2679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:25+3722:30+375m31114.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore 23:55+3923:57+402m21230.96120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+4601:00+472m--2293.47922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:33+4901:35+492m--2337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.1
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:40+5002:45+515m32409.14828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.8
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:20+5503:25+555m42437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:55+5404:10+5315m32455.993 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 04:56+1:0304:58+1:032m--2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 05:50+1:0706:00+1:0410m22603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 07:18+5607:20+582m22677.48428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:12+1:1008:14+1:112m32750.37434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 09:10+1:1409:15+1:145m12819.84366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 10:40+5911:00+5820m--2880.97511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:00+1:2713:01+1:291m321031.35617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:55+1:3513:57+1:372m121081.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:29+1:4314:30+1:441m321123.68918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru 15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m321171.33518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+1:2417:00+1:2415m121230.97926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction 17:24+1:3417:25+1:351m321262.47515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla 17:59+1:3818:00+1:381m--21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala 18:11+1:3318:12+1:251m221320.1678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 18:56+1:4018:57+1:331m321369.69312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 20:12+1:2320:13+1:121m321486.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:38+1:1221:40+1:132m121524.76719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 22:55+1:2723:05+1:3010m2,3,421608.140116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main 23:20+1:3823:25+1:405m521618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:50+1:0701:52+1:182m431722.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:35+5303:40+595m--31807.285404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam 04:09+1:2504:10+1:251m231848.162688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:43+1:2404:45+1:242m331882.164813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:38+1:2605:40+1:282m431938.58907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi 06:23+1:1006:25+1:142m131944.618912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.8
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 07:15+57-631959.3-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site