Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2040250-0

07315/Hubballi - Ballari Jansadharan Special Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ- ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಜನಸಾಧಾರಣ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुबली-. बल्लारी जनसाधारण स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 28, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (01:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
UBL WDG-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ballari Junction (Bellary).
Travel Time: 4h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) 

8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -10:10---10.070640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri 10:40-10:42-2m--135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 11:10-11:12-2m--157.756654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#4!==!BNPBhanapur 12:00-12:02-2m11102.841563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#5!==!KBLKoppal 12:20-12:22-2m11115.083528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#6!==!GINGinigera 12:30-12:32-2m--1126.150511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7!==!MRBMunirabad 12:45-12:47-2m11136.928476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 13:00-13:05-5m--1142.939471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#9%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 13:55-13:57-2m--1175.237473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5332.6
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)• 14:50----1207.8-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site