Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुबली बंगलौर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 25, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:05AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC
Rating: 4.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 7h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -14:00+7110.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#2!==!HVRHaveri 15:04+1615:05+161m--175.285558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 15:28+1915:30+192m--1107.861583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#4!==!HRRHariharX 15:53+2115:55+212m11131.142553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 16:13+1816:15+182m11143.982597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 16:49+3116:50+311m--1190.471677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#7|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 17:48+2617:50+262m11258.661802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.4
#8|==|ASKArsikere JunctionO 18:35+1718:40+185m--1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 19:58+3620:00+362m11400.366826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 20:58+4021:00+402m41464.413919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.4
#11/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 21:25+27-91469.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site