Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1568619-0

11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ-ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुबली-सोलापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> SUR/Solapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jan 12, 2014 (10:29AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
Loco WDG 3A/WDM 3D KYN/PUNE Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Solapur.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

13 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -15:00+6410.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri 15:39+1715:40+181m--135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3022.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 16:10+1916:20+3010m2157.755653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#4|--|MLPMallapurX 16:54+3116:55+331m1188.845595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.3
#5|--|HLARHole Alur 17:18+2717:20+272m--1106.172543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#6|--|BDMBadamiX 17:36+3317:38+332m--1125.282586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road 17:48+3617:50+352m--1138.942567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#8|--|BGKBagalkot 18:08+3818:10+432m11151.653542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#9|--|LMTAlmatti 18:50+4318:52+422m--1186.841524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.7
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 19:18+3619:20+352m--1204.541578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 20:25+1920:35+1610m11248.971598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#12!==!IDRIndi RoadX 21:18+1421:20+142m11299.7109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.7
#13!==!TVLTadwal 21:33+1:1321:35+1:112m11323.419455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0520.1
#14!==!HGHotgi JunctionX 22:40+1122:42+142m11343.528473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.1
#15|==|SURSolapur• 23:15+8-21358.7-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site