Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by Gopal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 40m    68 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -23:30+1210.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 23:54-23:55-1m1122.782595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 00:04+1800:05+191m--235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 00:30+2400:35+255m1257.762654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5!==!BNPBhanapur 01:19+2901:20+331m12102.852563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX 01:34+3301:35+351m12115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigera 01:49+3301:50+331m--2126.146511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8!==!MRBMunirabadX 02:04+3202:05+321m12136.924476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:20+3002:25+295m--2142.942471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX 02:34-02:35-1m--2149.246516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayaknahali 02:44-02:45-1m22156.148565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 03:09+2303:10+231m32175.238473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji 03:19+2203:20+221m12180.947466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini 03:29+2103:30+211m22187.920480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.8
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:30-304:35+65m32207.766458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu 04:41+1404:42+141m--2214.258433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX 04:50+1404:51+141m22222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur 05:02+1405:03+141m12230.357439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX 05:12+1705:13+171m--2238.959430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal 05:20+2105:21+211m22245.816445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 06:05+1906:25+3220m32257.731454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22%--%MLGTMallappa Gate 06:39-06:40-1m--2265.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23%--%MKRMaddikera 06:47+3006:48+331m--2269.667486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24%--%TGLTuggaliX 07:01+3307:02+361m--2284.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25%--%EDDEdduladoddi 07:09+3807:10+411m--2292.156476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%PDLPendekallu JunctionX 07:19+4607:20+511m--2300.544478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi 07:29+5207:30+541m12307.158476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28%--%MYLMalliyala 07:39+5507:40+571m12315.818439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 08:15+3608:20+395m--2326.459425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram 08:33+4208:34+431m--2339.372459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram 08:44+4308:45+431m--2351.274440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla 08:54+4808:55+491m--2362.244425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 09:04+4309:05+441m--2368.843386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 09:17+4409:18+451m12377.556313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam 09:29+3109:30+311m--2387.622228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.6
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction 10:10+4010:15+435m--2402.255215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX 10:31+4910:32+511m--2416.854239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelama 10:44+5110:45+561m12427.628306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta 11:21+4011:22+501m--2444.345316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 11:31-11:32-1m--2451.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur 11:45+4311:47+442m--2455.863270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta 11:57-11:58-1m--2466.327231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:08+4412:09+461m--2470.778225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 12:18+4712:19+481m--2482.534200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45%--%CBMCumbum 12:31+4512:32+491m12489.255198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46%--%TLUTarlupadu 12:47+4812:48+481m12503.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#47%--%MRKMarkapur Road 13:01+4813:02+511m12515.262160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48%--%GJJGajjelakonda 13:15+5313:16+541m12528.534157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49%--%DKDDonakonda 13:35+4813:37+492m--2539.453150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50%--%POOPotlapaduX 13:44+5013:45+511m12545.651147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51%--%KCDKurichedu 13:53+5213:54+531m12552.468121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#52%--%GKMGundlakammaX 14:04+5414:05+551m12563.64291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#53%--%CEMCheekategalapalem 14:14+5414:15+561m12569.92987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#54%--%VKNVinukonda 14:29+5014:30+531m12576.83197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#55%--%SYMSavalyapuram 14:49+4414:50+461m--2586.56984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 14:57-14:58-1m--2594.53087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.4
#57%--%SABSantamagulur 15:05+4415:06+451m--2598.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58%--%MUKMunumaka 15:15+4615:16+461m--2606.53973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#59%--%NRTNarasaraopet 15:28+4515:30+462m--2614.35479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#60%--%STURSatulur 15:42+4615:43+461m--2625.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61%--%NDPUNudurupadu 15:52+4515:53+451m--2631.26159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62%--%PPMPhirangipuram 16:00+4716:01+501m--2638.46462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63%--%PRCAPerecherla 16:10+5216:11+531m12648.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 16:20+5316:21+1:021m--2654.4644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO 17:10+2617:20+2510m--2659.45838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 17:27+5917:28+591m--2666.22329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu 17:33+2917:34+311m--2668.16936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX 17:44+3517:45+361m--2679.64533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 17:54+4817:55+491m--2686.3421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 19:10+8---2691.3-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site