Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104669-0

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 12701 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express is...
more...
diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd and Vikarabad on 2nd and 3rd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:24PM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (11:59) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

16 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -21:50+0910.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:35+1922:40+195m5151.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 23:23+2423:28+195m--197.94655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 00:04+2800:05+271m--2125.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:20+1701:25+245m42189.466556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.4
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 04:13+3104:15+352m22372.859515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#7|==|SURSolapur 05:35+1605:45+1910m32451.682461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.3
#8!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 06:48+5206:50+532m12538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#9!==!GRGulbargaX 07:17+5307:20+543m12564.669458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#10%==%SDBShahabadXO 07:43+5107:45+502m22591.212404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:35+1308:40+155m22601.347432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#12/==/CTChittapur 08:59+2709:00+271m12616.271428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 09:08+2909:10+282m12625.794433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#14/==/SEMSedamX 09:18+2809:20+272m22638.387421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#15/==/TDUTandur 09:43+3809:45+382m12671.556457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 10:30+4310:32+432m12713.577632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.8
#17/==/BMTBegumpetXO 11:25+2611:27+252m12781.28530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.8
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 12:10+15-62787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site