Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002716-0

12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:39PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (10:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction is 298 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1624 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 M W   
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

19 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -20:30+0610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 20:50+2120:55+205m919.265539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40108.8
#3|--|KMCKamareddi 22:35+1522:36+171m--1117.966524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 23:23+1623:25+182m--1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.3
#5|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 00:48+1000:50+102m--2258.354378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 01:15+1001:20+105m12280.746367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.4
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction 02:00+802:10+2610m--2311.171382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#8|--|BMFBasmatX 02:29+3102:30+311m--2333.565391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 03:24+2203:25+221m12391.674466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim 04:04+2404:05+241m--2439.650555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.2
#11|--|AKAkola Junction 05:40+005:45+95m32518.744284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#12!--!KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+209:45+85m22692.779309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.2
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:05+1612:10+255m12876.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 14:20+2214:30+2710m32967.869497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.5
#15/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 17:10+3017:20+3210m421151.348493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0096.9
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction 19:20+1919:45+3725m621248.266495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1784.4
#17|--|MDSMandsor 21:02+4021:04+442m121332.656436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.1
#18|--|NMHNimachX 21:57+3222:02+335m221381.743491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1855.8
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:20+1623:30+1510m421437.554404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#20%--%BHLBhilwara 00:30+1900:35+205m131491.653426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30131.9
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 03:05+4-531623.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site