Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1862382-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1862382-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222708-0

57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - బీజాపూర్ ప్యాసింజర్ / ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಡೆಕ್ಕನ್ - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हैदराबाद - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:10PM)
Updated: May 11 2017 (08:31) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura (Bijapur) is 30 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    49 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

49 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -19:45+2110.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad 19:50-19:51-1m--12.425521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:083.3
#3/==/BMTBegumpetX 19:59+020:00+01m215.834530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar 20:07+2420:08+261m219.860547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpetX 20:17+2820:18+301m2118.729590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.2
#6/==/LPILingampalli 20:29+3020:30+321m1124.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#7/==/NPLNagalapalliX 20:49+2720:50+291m2133.773563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli 20:59+3321:00+351m2144.680574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX 21:04+021:05+01m2150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#10/==/GGDGullaguda 21:09+4021:10+461m--156.146599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/CTFChitgidda 21:19+4921:20+511m--163.060607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO 21:30+4821:35+595m2173.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura 21:52+5721:53+1:021m--182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/MWYMailaram 21:59-22:00-1m--188.762547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#15/==/DRRDharur 22:06+1:0522:07+1:071m--194.962513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/RMYRukmapur 22:16+1:0922:17+1:091m--1104.250466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#17/==/TDUTandur 22:30+1:1422:32+1:142m--1115.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#18/==/MVHMantattiO 22:39+1:1922:40+1:191m--1123.559443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19/==/NAWNawandgi 22:49+1:2622:50+1:311m--1132.451438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/KQTKurguntaXO 22:59+1:3123:00+1:361m--1140.120421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.1
#21/==/SEMSedamO 23:24+1:2223:25+1:251m11148.254421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadO 23:39+1:1823:40+1:231m21160.863433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#23/==/CTChittapur 23:49+1:1523:50+1:271m--1170.27428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1514.9
#24/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 02:05+302:10+215m42185.147432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#25%==%SDBShahabadX 02:23+1702:25+172m12195.457404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#26%==%MRMartur 02:36+1802:38+192m--2205.857427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#27%==%HQRHirenanduruX 02:46+2002:48+192m--2213.443470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28%==%GRGulbargaX 03:00+1703:05+245m22222.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#29!==!SVGSawalgi 03:19+3703:21+462m--2234.964462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgilX 03:28+4703:30+542m--2242.316479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road 03:53+4003:55+542m--2248.645445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#32!==!KUIKulaliO 04:13+5704:15+1:322m--2262.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#33!==!DUDDudhaniX 04:34+1:2404:35+1:581m12271.752457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#34!==!BOTBorotiX 04:51+1:5704:52+2:041m--2285.552467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#35!==!NGSNagansurX 05:02+2:0405:03+2:101m--2294.240486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#36|==|AKORAkalkot RoadX 05:11+2:1005:12+2:191m--2299.539456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati 05:29+2:1805:31+2:202m--2310.533454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:179.3
#38|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 05:48+3:5605:50+3:592m22319.835473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 06:04+3:5706:05+3:581m--2328.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur↵¶ 08:10+3:0908:20+3:0410m42335.034461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3922.2
#41!==!AHDAherwadi 08:59-09:00-1m--2357.285469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#42!==!SLGESulerjavalge 09:04-09:05-1m12362.8111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#43!==!TVLTadwal 09:09+1:1209:10+1:131m12370.253455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!PDNRPadnur 09:19-09:20-1m12378.235428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#45!==!LHNLachyanO 09:29+1:1309:30+1:131m12383.533455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#46!==!IDRIndi Road 09:49+1:0909:50+1:101m--2393.947490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#47!==!CHRGChorgiX 09:59-10:00-1m12401.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#48!==!NBLNimbal 10:14+5610:15+561m12407.661514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#49!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadO 10:24-10:25-1m--2416.764571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#50!==!MNLMinchnal 10:34+5710:35+571m12426.232515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3518.5
#51!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)• 11:10+54-12444.7-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.