Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1862382-0
Entry# 1862382-0

57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - బీజాపూర్ ప్యాసింజర్ / ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಡೆಕ್ಕನ್ - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हैदराबाद - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Refresh Live Status (3h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:10PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (22:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura (Bijapur) is 31 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    48 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

48 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -19:45+2110.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad 19:50-19:51-1m--12.425521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:083.3
#3/==/BMTBegumpetXO 19:59+020:00+01m215.734529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar 20:07+2020:08+221m219.760548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpetX 20:17+2220:18+221m2118.729590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.2
#6/==/LPILingampalli 20:29+2220:30+231m1123.931561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#7/==/NPLNagalapalliX 20:49+1520:50+171m2133.773563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli 20:59+2021:00+211m2144.680574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 21:04-21:05-1m2149.993582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#10/==/GGDGullaguda 21:09+2621:10+281m--156.146599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/CTFChitgidda 21:19+2921:20+301m--163.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO 21:30+3121:35+385m2173.532632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura 21:52+3521:53+381m--182.567590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/MWYMailaram 21:59-22:00-1m--189.262547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#15/==/DRRDharur 22:06+3822:07+431m--195.462513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/RMYRukmapur 22:16+4422:17+501m--1104.749466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#17/==/TDUTandur 22:30+5122:32+532m--1115.474458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#18/==/MVHMantattiO 22:39+5722:40+591m--1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19/==/NAWNawandgi 22:49+1:0022:50+1:001m--1132.951438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/KQTKurguntaXO 22:59+1:0023:00+1:031m--1140.521421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.3
#21/==/SEMSedamO 23:24+4923:25+511m11148.852420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadO 23:39+5023:40+501m21161.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#23/==/CTChittapur 23:49+1:0123:50+1:171m--1170.77428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations02:1515.4
#24/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 02:05-1002:10+85m42186.147432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#25%==%SDBShahabadX 02:23+802:25+82m12196.357404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#26%==%MRMartur 02:36+802:38+82m--2206.757427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduruX 02:46+902:48+82m--2214.343469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28%==%GRGulbargaX 03:00+603:05+135m22222.856458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#29!==!SVGSawalgi 03:19+2303:21+292m--2235.864462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgilX 03:28+3103:30+372m--2243.216479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road 03:53+2303:55+282m--2249.545445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#32!==!KUIKulaliO 04:13+2904:15+482m--2262.930456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#33!==!DUDDudhaniX 04:34+3904:35+1:091m12272.552457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#34!==!BOTBorotiX 04:51+1:0704:52+1:171m--2286.452467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#35!==!NGSNagansurX 05:02+1:1605:03+1:261m--2295.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#36!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX 05:11+1:2605:12+1:571m--2300.339456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|TLTTilati 05:29+1:5505:31+1:542m--2311.433454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#38|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 05:48+3:4005:50+3:442m22320.735473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 06:04+3:1006:05+3:121m--2328.83476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur↵¶ 08:10+3108:20+4610m42335.838461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4427.9
#41!==!SLGESulerjavalge 09:04-09:05-1m12363.7111453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#42!==!TVLTadwal 09:09+5609:10+561m12371.153455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43!==!PDNRPadnur 09:19-09:20-1m12379.135428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44!==!LHNLachyanO 09:29+5609:30+561m12384.433455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#45!==!IDRIndi Road 09:49+5109:50+511m--2394.847490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#46!==!CHRGChorgiX 09:59-10:00-1m12401.928492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#47!==!NBLNimbal 10:14+4110:15+431m12408.561514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#48!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadO 10:24-10:25-1m--2417.564570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#49!==!MNLMinchnal 10:34+4410:35+451m12427.132516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3518.5
#50!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)• 11:10+39-12445.6-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site