Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07252/Hyderabad - Vijaywada Special
హైదరాబాద్ - విజయవాడ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - विजयवाड़ा स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
     F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# --
     F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

8 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -13:00---10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:25-13:35-10m--19.266539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 15:15-15:17-2m--1119.0107222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2137.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 15:38-15:40-2m--1156.657153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.2
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 16:20-16:22-2m--1194.94197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla 16:53-16:55-2m--1216.376107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.6
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 17:20-17:22-2m--1247.93372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1842.5
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction 18:40-18:45-5m--1290.34838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#9/==/MAGMangalagiri 19:10-19:12-2m--1310.51533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.7
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 20:00----1322.2-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site