Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
     इंदौर - भोपाल फास्ट पैसेंजर

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger; 59395/59396 Betul Chhindwara Passenger
Rating: 4.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Bhopal Junction is 46 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

16 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -23:45+10210.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:19+2300:21+292m--238.850540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 01:10+2301:30+3320m4279.376493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.6
#4/==/TANTarana RoadX 01:55+4101:57+402m--2110.952500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction 02:08+4002:10+412m--2120.574513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#6/==/PUOPir UmrodX 02:16+4802:18+472m--2127.969480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#7/==/BCHBerchha 02:28+5102:30+502m--2139.443490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni 02:37-02:39-2m--2144.472461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh 02:45+5002:47+492m--2151.552443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#10/==/BLXBolai 02:54+5002:56+492m--2157.671458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#11/==/AKDAkodiaX 03:06+5003:08+492m--2169.465461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 03:20+4903:22+492m--2182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#13/==/KPPKalapipal 03:34+4803:36+482m--2195.154487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#14/==/JBXJabri 03:44+5203:46+512m12202.368480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/PRBParbati 03:53+5403:55+532m--2210.249472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#16/==/SEHSehore 04:12+5704:14+562m22224.150502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#17/==/BIHBairagarhX 04:48+4504:50+482m22252.515524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 05:30+23-32262.7-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site