Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325663-0
Entry# 1899257-1

14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
     इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun is 89 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1179 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 4
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# 4
SM     
DDN/Dehradun 

28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -15:00+1:01410.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:38+1:1615:40+1:162m--138.849540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 16:30+1:1116:55+1:1025m--179.355493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40+1:0217:42+1:032m--1120.570513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#5|--|SFYShajapur 18:06+1:1618:08+1:182m--1148.371453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5059.3
#6|--|PFRPachor Road 18:58+5619:00+1:022m--1207.676426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+1:1019:25+1:102m--1236.949422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.4
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:02+1:0220:04+1:032m11267.3108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2646.7
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+1:3520:35+1:425m--1314.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#10%==%GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+1:1221:30+1:1510m--1334.566477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#11|--|MINAMiyanaX 21:58+1:1922:00+1:192m11365.461474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12|--|KLRSKolaras 22:45+1:3022:47+1:362m11411.040447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#13|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+1:2823:30+1:295m11436.634478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10+5903:20+1:0410m32561.389213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#15/==/MRAMorenaXO 03:46+1:1803:48+1:292m22599.813176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0227.0
#16/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 05:50+1:0605:52+1:142m12626.946178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+1:4207:08+1:518m22679.424173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 07:18+2:0007:20+2:002m12683.466171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+2:3208:10+1:375m22733.252182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 10:21+2:1410:22+2:171m12846.226207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+2:1411:30+2:1320m72867.136210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+2:2112:10+2:232m--2890.279216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/MDNRModinagarX 12:31+2:3312:33+2:342m22917.859222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+2:3512:55+2:372m32937.486228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+2:4813:36+2:492m22993.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+2:4613:56+2:482m221017.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:00+2:4115:35+2:3235m--21051.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 16:05+2:4516:07+2:482m121085.947268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#29/--/HWHaridwarX 17:00+2:4717:20+3:0220m321127.622294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#30/--/DDNDehradun• 19:40+4:13-421179.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site