Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899257-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1899257-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218571-0

14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
     इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
WDM-3A OF TKD/LDH/LKO SHED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Haridwar is 84 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 3
SM     
HW/Haridwar 

27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -15:00+0410.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:38+1215:40+132m1138.849541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5040.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 16:30+116:55+1525m--179.355492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40+117:42+22m--1120.570513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#5|--|SFYShajapur 18:06+818:08+182m--1148.471453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5059.4
#6|--|PFRPachor Road 18:58+2119:00+222m--1207.876426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+2819:25+282m--1237.149422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.4
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:02+1920:04+202m11267.5108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2646.7
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+3520:35+365m11314.227415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+2321:30+2810m--1334.666477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#11|--|MINAMiyanaX 21:58+3122:00+402m11365.561474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#12|--|KLRSKolaras 22:45+5122:47+572m11411.140447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#13|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+4823:30+555m11436.734478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10-403:20+1210m32561.589213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#15/==/MRAMorenaXO 03:46+3803:48+432m22600.013176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0227.0
#16/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 05:50-205:52+112m12627.046177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00-207:08+128m22679.625172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:18+1307:20+132m12683.766173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+1908:10+245m22733.552182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 10:21-310:22+41m12846.526207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+011:30+220m72867.436210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+812:10+92m12890.579216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/MDNRModinagarX 12:31+1812:33+182m22918.159222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+1712:55+192m32937.786228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+3313:36+342m22993.380247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+3713:56+402m221017.432256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.3
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:00+2715:35+1335m--21051.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 16:05+1:1816:07+1:192m121086.447268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#29%==%HWHaridwar• 17:00+1:53-321128.1-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.