Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2121809-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2182630-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Shot+at+nagda+junction
Entry# 2283589-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2292715-0

12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
     इंदौर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 12415 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity will, Depart from Indore at 16;35 instead 16;00. Arrive Dewas at 17;09 instead 16;34. ...
more...
Depart Dewas at 17;11 instead 16;36. Arrive Ujjain at 17;55 instead 17;25 Depart Ujjain at 18;00 instead 17;35
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated LHB Rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PWL/Palwal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:35+7310.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 17:09+1917:11+202m1138.855541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 17:55+1918:00+215m1179.367492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 18:50+1719:20+1230m21134.869468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road 19:35+2319:37+252m21152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 19:54+2619:56+272m21174.975446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#7/==/CMUChau MahlaX 20:14+2820:16+282m11197.666425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#8/==/SVASuwasra 20:30+2820:32+282m--1212.963455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#9/==/SGZShamgarh 20:45+3020:47+302m21226.671465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#10/==/GOHGarothX 20:56+3220:58+322m21237.2113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1222.6
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 21:10+3721:12+382m21259.984383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 21:32+4021:34+402m21288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.2
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:40+3222:50+3310m11360.290256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 00:02+4000:04+402m12468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#15/==/GGCGangapur CityXOO 01:02+3001:04+312m12531.971269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO 01:33+2701:35+272m22566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 02:06+2702:08+272m12609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:40+2602:42+262m42651.038173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction 03:35+1403:40+185m32684.578182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad 05:07+1305:09+152m22797.539207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:41+1505:43+152m22818.416210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:277.3
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:10+1506:20+1510m1,22825.711216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:305.6
#23%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 06:50+27-12831.3-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.