Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
     इंदौर - ग्वालियर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Please Take Food From - Gwalior, Shivpuri, Guna, Maksi, Ujjain, Dewas...
more...
http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1110753; Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (01:18AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Gwalior Junction is 46 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 42m    8 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SM WT  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 07:47 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -20:05+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 20:41+1820:43+182m--138.839540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 21:45+222:10+1025m3,4179.338492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 23:15-1023:17+32m--1120.5104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.8
#5|--|SFYShajapurX 23:33+1523:35+162m--1148.373453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 00:48+1600:50+162m--2237.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.1
#7|--|RTARuthiyai JunctionX 02:15+1602:20+195m--2314.131415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#8/==/GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:00+1803:10+2010m--2334.564477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:35102.1
#9|--|SVPIShivpuri 04:45+2104:50+235m12436.642478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.8
#10|--|GWLGwalior Junction• 07:47+26-42561.4-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site