Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 961012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722196-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044165-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054749-0

19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
     इंदौर-राजेंद्रनगर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

CNB/Kanpur Central --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 05:25 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG -14:00+041-775.165553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 14:36+1314:38+132m21-736.358540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+915:45+1125m--1-695.885493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58+1517:00+152m11-592.651455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+018:45+2410m21-512.462497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+1621:05+175m31-373.788413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:48+4221:50+422m31-310.966373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+3923:22+5210m71-220.581259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai 00:46+1:2200:48+1:272m--2-106.533139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central» 04:00+2104:05+285m820.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X 05:25+1:2705:45+1:2320m2272.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:45+1:4907:50+1:535m12211.46198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City 09:14+2:1109:16+2:112m12297.12685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1457.7
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30+1:2811:40+1:3810m52354.82282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:30+1:4012:40+1:4010m--2372.95384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:40+1:1716:50+1:1910m32584.41057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:05+1:21-12587.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site