Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 961012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722196-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044165-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
19313%2F14%2F21%2F22+small+TB
Entry# 2226317-0

19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
     इंदौर-राजेंद्रनगर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

CNB/Kanpur Central --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 03, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 05:25 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG -14:00+141-775.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 14:36+1914:38+192m21-736.358540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+1315:45+1325m--1-695.885492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 16:58+2017:00+202m11-592.651455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.3
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+1018:45+2710m21-512.362497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+921:05+95m31-373.788413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:48+4321:50+432m31-310.966373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+4223:22+5610m71-220.581259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai 00:46+1:1900:48+1:212m--2-106.533139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central» 04:00+1004:05+165m820.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X 05:25+1:0205:45+1:0120m2272.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.4
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:45+1:2307:50+1:265m12211.46198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City 09:14+1:2109:16+1:222m12297.12685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1457.7
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30+3811:40+4610m52354.822 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:30+4912:40+5010m--2372.95384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:40+4916:50+1:0310m32584.41057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:05+1:03-12587.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site