Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327626-0
Entry# 961012-0
Entry# 2044165-0
Entry# 2054749-0

19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
     इंदौर-राजेंद्रनगर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (23:15) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 119 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1362 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
   W   
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

15 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 14:36+1414:38+152m2138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:20+1415:45+1425m--179.383493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 17:00+1817:02+182m11182.552455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3380.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+1718:45+4310m21262.762497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BINABina Junction 21:00+1:0421:05+1:045m31401.490413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4262.8
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:47+1:3121:49+1:312m31464.265373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+1:4823:22+1:5410m71554.684260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21113.9
#9%==%ORAIOrai 00:43+2:4500:45+2:492m--2668.533139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00+2:4304:05+2:595m82774.954129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+3:3205:45+3:2720m22846.962124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15139.5
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 08:00+3:3808:05+3:385m12986.37598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.7
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City 09:14+4:0209:16+4:022m121072.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1457.7
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:30+3:1811:40+3:2510m521129.72282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:30+3:3112:40+3:3210m--21147.85384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:40+3:3416:50+3:3110m321359.31057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 17:05+3:33-121361.8-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site