Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19303/InterCity Express
     इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Changed to 19711
Sat Jan 14, 2012 (01:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

10 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RTMRatlam Junction» -06:00---10.055495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#2/==/NADNagda Junction 06:45-06:47-2m--141.463469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 07:40-07:55-15m2196.962493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 08:35-08:36-1m--1138.171513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#5/==/BCHBerchha 08:52-08:53-1m--1157.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh 09:04-09:05-1m--1169.149443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#7/==/AKDAkodia 09:27-09:28-1m--1187.156461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur 09:42-09:43-1m--1200.176455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#9/==/KPPKalapipal 09:53-09:54-1m--1212.765487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#10/==/SEHSehore 10:21-10:22-1m--1241.868502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#11/==/BIHBairagarh 10:47-10:48-1m--1270.117524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.2
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 11:25--41280.4-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site