Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:53AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:54) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 C3
  9
 PC
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 746 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:55+22310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:33+508:35+62m11115.17242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#3/==/JGMJhargram 09:08+709:10+72m21154.78882mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#4/==/CKUChakulia 09:30+309:32+32m--1183.996126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX 09:51+209:53+32m--1214.475103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih 10:01+210:03+22m--1224.459119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/RHERakha MinesX 10:10+710:12+82m--1231.341118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 10:40+1410:45+165m31250.667164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction 11:09+2111:10+221m--1277.665183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 11:24+2011:25+211m--1292.860189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 11:45+1711:50+185m11312.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/SWRSonua 12:05+2012:06+211m--1333.977287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 12:16+2212:17+251m--1346.659334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#14/==/MOUManoharpur 12:45+2712:46+281m--1374.180225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.3
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda 13:11+2713:12+271m21407.430212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 13:25+3313:45+3720m11413.962198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 14:14+4014:15+411m11443.859237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#18/==/GPHGarpos 14:34+3914:35+391m11462.361281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#19/==/BMBBamraX 14:51+3314:52+341m--1478.667260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:06+3115:07+311m--1494.338257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 15:40+1515:45+165m11515.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#22%==%RGLRengali 16:09+4516:11+452m--1541.273206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.8
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 16:28+016:30+02m21562.021162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#24%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 16:35+5016:45+5710m11563.744160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#25%--%HKGHirakudX 16:55+5616:57+592m--1571.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road 17:25+1:0717:30+1:085m--1606.1115184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1019.2
#27%--%BRPLBarpali 17:40+1:1517:42+1:162m--1625.374177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3138.4
#28%--%LSXLoisinghaX 18:13+1:1418:15+1:142m--1663.775158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#29%--%BLGRBolangir 18:30+1:1418:35+1:105m--1682.474185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#30%--%SFCSaintala 19:03+1:1219:05+1:022m--1717.125184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1028.7
#31%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction• 20:15+25---1745.8-212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site