Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6;30 hrs ( 12;40 pm - 07;10 pm ) between Chakradharpur - Lotapahar - Sonua 12871 will short...
more...
terminate at Chakradharpur & will depart for Howrah at it's scheduled departure. Meanwhile 12872 will short terminate at Rourklea and depart for Titlagarh at it's scheduled departure on 13/05/2017...Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbatamuribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR Train no12871/12872 HWH TIG HWH ISPAT SF EXP will short terminate at Balangir and will cancelled b/w BLGR TIG from 01/10/2017-10/05/2017
Sat May 13, 2017 (11:43AM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (20:10) by Vijay Baradwaj
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 PC
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 C3
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 746 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

29 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:55-2310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:33-08:35-2m11114.87242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#3/==/JGMJhargram 09:08-09:10-2m21154.58882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#4/==/CKUChakulia 09:30-09:32-2m--1183.796126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX 09:51-09:53-2m--1214.275103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih 10:01-10:03-2m--1224.259115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#7/==/RHERakha MinesX 10:10-10:12-2m--1231.141118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 10:40-10:45-5m31250.468164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction 11:09-11:10-1m--1277.465181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 11:24-11:25-1m--1292.760189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpurX 11:45-11:50-5m11312.884234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.9
#12/==/SWRSonua 12:05-12:06-1m--1333.775288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 12:16-12:17-1m--1346.359330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#14/==/MOUManoharpur 12:45-12:46-1m--1374.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda 13:11-13:12-1m21407.230212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 13:25-13:45-20m11413.762198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 14:14-14:15-1m11443.559237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#18/==/GPHGarpos 14:34-14:35-1m11462.161281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#19/==/BMBBamraX 14:51-14:52-1m--1478.467260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:06-15:07-1m--1494.138257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 15:40-15:45-5m11514.865236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#22%==%RGLRengali 16:09-16:11-2m--1541.073206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.8
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 16:28-16:30-2m21561.821161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#24%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 16:35-16:45-10m11563.544160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#25%--%HKGHirakudX 16:55-16:57-2m--1570.875169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road 17:25-17:30-5m--1606.0115184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1019.2
#27%--%BRPLBarpaliX 17:40-17:42-2m--1625.274177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3138.4
#28%--%LSXLoisinghaX 18:13-18:15-2m--1663.675158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#29%--%BLGRBolangir 18:30-18:35-5m--1682.275185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#30%--%SFCSaintala 19:03-19:05-2m--1717.125186mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1028.6
#31%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction• 20:15--21745.7-212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site