Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    106 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

106 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -21:30+9610.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1421:40+202m--12.652297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2221:51+262m1110.424289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2422:04+252m1114.859286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+2822:12+282m--120.799288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3222:18+322m--127.363284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3322:26+342m--133.668292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3522:33+362m--139.277293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+3722:42+382m--148.254286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+3722:55+392m--158.254265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3523:20+355m--176.387266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+3923:29+402m--186.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4123:40+422m--196.469282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46+4423:48+452m--1103.371304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4523:57+462m--1111.638316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4100:30+4610m42126.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+4900:39+492m--2137.672313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+5000:50+512m--2148.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+5601:02+592m--2163.353325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+1:0001:17+1:002m--2174.766383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+1:0201:26+1:032m--2182.453407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+1:0301:38+1:032m--2191.228363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5602:05+5410m--2199.1127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+1:0102:10+1:022m--2205.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+1:0302:18+1:032m--2211.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+1:0002:40+585m--2230.4100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:1902:51+1:202m--2245.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction 03:45+3703:50+395m32260.946300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 03:56+4103:57+411m52265.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+904:03+91m--2269.847311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+4304:10+441m--2274.546309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2278.419304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:38+3804:40+392m--2285.427287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2294.814292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2505:35+3220m--2297.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 05:40-05:42-2m--2300.514286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkuraX 05:48+3205:50+362m--2301.962284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:58+3305:59+361m--2310.176286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliari 06:08+3506:09+371m--2321.672281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:16+4206:18+412m--2330.036286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaX 06:28+3606:30+372m--2336.0-293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 06:34+4206:35+491m--2346.976283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:47+5106:48+541m--2362.263273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:02+5207:03+521m--2376.863259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:11+5507:12+561m--2385.375255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#46/==/BYLBelhaXO 07:18+5507:19+561m--2392.88268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:455.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:04-08:06-2m--2398.537281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+2108:12+221m--2401.633272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+3808:40+3715m22408.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4308:50+442m--2414.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4409:00+452m--2422.570271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2429.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+5009:16+522m--2435.557283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12443.255263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+5709:36+582m--2450.534273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+5710:00+1:035m--2461.369264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12469.4112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:1510:14+1:152m--2476.848260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2483.2-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:2010:30+1:205m--2491.753237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:2010:43+1:282m--2501.469245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:3110:50+1:342m--2507.172259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:3810:59+1:402m--2515.678239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:4511:08+1:472m--2524.778241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:5311:17+1:542m--2533.824240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:4811:40+1:555m--2541.197218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+2:0111:48+2:012m--2550.873229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+2:0411:57+2:112m--2559.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:1712:09+2:172m--2571.335270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+2:0912:24+2:102m--2578.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+2:1312:36+2:132m--2592.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52+2:1212:54+2:122m--2601.17209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIbXO 13:18+1:5713:20+2:032m--2603.99203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:3614:40+1:4020m--2612.858235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:4514:50+1:491m--2621.545240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--2626.858258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:4815:06+1:541m--2633.553257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:13+1:5615:14+2:021m--2639.752259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+2:0315:26+2:081m--2649.273260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+2:1515:34+2:161m--2657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposXO 15:42+2:0715:43+2:111m--2665.536281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+2:2315:52+2:251m--2670.346293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+2:1716:01+2:221m--2676.457243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+2:2016:10+2:281m--2684.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+2:3116:21+2:371m--2693.452217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:4116:30+2:481m--2700.451203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:5116:40+2:561m--2708.09191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+2:2718:00+2:4940m42713.928198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+3:0318:15+3:061m--2720.446212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:5918:26+3:021m--2728.051221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+3:0118:35+3:031m--2734.856240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+3:0218:44+3:071m--2742.368216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+3:1118:55+3:181m--2753.747225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+3:2019:10+3:411m--2764.751279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2771.532275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+3:4519:38+3:541m--2781.251334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+3:5519:47+3:591m--2788.051297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+3:5719:55+4:041m--2794.063287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+4:0620:07+4:221m--2805.411251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+3:4321:35+3:4435m--2815.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45+3:5421:46+4:021m--2825.671213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+4:1721:55+4:181m--2835.050189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+4:1922:05+4:201m--2842.551182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+4:2622:15+4:271m22850.231183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2857.549171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+4:2622:42+4:271m22866.530165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+4:4422:55+4:441m22872.54152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+2:24-43877.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site