Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर ओवरनाइट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> PPI/Pipariya

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (05:12PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Pipariya.
Travel Time: 2h 23m    3 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:23 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -23:00+2610.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal  23:06+723:08+82m113.375397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0580.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur  00:13+800:15+92m2284.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3044.4
#4%==%GARGadarwaraX  00:45+1300:47+192m22128.482353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#5%==%PPIPipariya•X  01:23+2101:25+222m22177.735339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#6%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶03:20+003:35+1115m22245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#7/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:51+1803:53+182m12263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#8/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  04:38+2404:40+242m22301.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  05:05+2505:07+252m12330.611496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction  05:40+1105:50+1010m52336.924497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2610.2
#11/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:16+1606:18+162m12347.190524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#12/==/SEHSehore  06:37+2206:39+222m12375.440502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.1
#13/==/KPPKalapipal  07:23+207:25+62m02404.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#14/==/SJPShujalpur  07:38+607:40+62m02417.171455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/AKDAkodiaX  07:51+907:53+82m02430.169461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#16/==/BCHBerchhaX  08:19+1008:21+102m22460.260490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  08:40+908:42+102m02479.141513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.2
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:35+109:37+112m02515.334540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  10:45-5-22554.1-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site