Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
News Entry# 221304 Permanent augmentation of AC-3T Coach B3 in 11471/11472 with immediate effect
Sun Apr 19, 2015 (08:06PM)

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 departure has been DIVERTED between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Jun 20 (12:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
ET WDM-3A from JBP - ET ET WAM4/6p from ET to...
Read more...
INDB

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:22 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -23:00+6410.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%MMLMadan Mahal  23:06+1223:08+122m113.376428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%NUNarsinghpur  00:12+1800:15+193m2284.089365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%GARGadarwaraX  00:45+2700:47+272m22128.485353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%PPIPipariya•X  01:22+3101:25+313m22177.835339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO03:20+603:35+1215m--2245.068329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:51+2903:53+292m--2263.150308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  04:38+3904:40+392m22300.871448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  05:05+2505:07+282m--2330.511496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  05:40+2705:50+2710m42336.728497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:12+3706:14+372m12347.078522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:36+4106:37+411m12375.479500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KPPKalapipalX06:59+4607:00+481m--2404.463487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SJPShujalpurX  07:12+5107:14+522m--2417.078453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AKDAkodia  07:24+5607:25+571m--2430.190460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BCHBerchhaXO  07:45+1:0307:47+1:032m22460.121490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  08:40+3008:42+362m--2479.041513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:35+3909:37+422m--2515.334541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  10:45+37-32554.1-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site