Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
Latest...
News Entry# 221304 Permanent augmentation of AC-3T Coach B3 in 11471/11472 with immediate effect
Sun Apr 19, 2015 (08:06PM)

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर ओवरनाइट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> PPI/Pipariya

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Pipariya.
Travel Time: 2h 23m    3 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:23 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -23:00+3610.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal  23:06+923:08+102m113.375397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0580.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur  00:13+1000:15+122m2284.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3044.4
#4%==%GARGadarwaraX  00:45+1700:47+222m22128.482353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#5%==%PPIPipariya•X  01:23+2301:25+242m22177.735339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#6%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶03:20+603:35+1415m22245.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#7/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:51+2203:53+222m12263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#8/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  04:38+2804:40+282m22301.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  05:05+2805:07+282m12330.611496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction  05:40+1605:50+1510m52336.924497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2610.2
#11/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:16+2506:18+252m12347.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#12/==/SEHSehore  06:37+3206:39+312m12375.540502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal  07:23+1207:25+142m02404.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#14/==/SJPShujalpur  07:38+1507:40+152m02417.171455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/AKDAkodiaX  07:51+1707:53+162m02430.269461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#16/==/BCHBerchhaX  08:19+2108:21+212m22460.260490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  08:40+2108:42+212m02479.141513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5336.3
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:35+1109:37+182m02515.434540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  10:45+2-22554.1-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site