Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (05:09PM)

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (3:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
ET WDM-3A from JBP - ET ET WAM4/6p from ET to...
Read more...
INDB
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 H1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:22 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 

3 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»  -23:00+6410.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MMLMadan Mahal  23:06+1223:08+132m113.376428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NUNarsinghpur  00:12+1400:15+143m2284.089365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|GARGadarwaraX  00:45+2700:47+282m22128.485353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|PPIPipariya•X  01:22+3201:25+313m22177.835339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|ETItarsi JunctionXO03:20+1103:35+1515m--2245.068329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:51+3203:53+332m--2263.150308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  04:38+1:0004:40+592m22300.871448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  05:05+3905:07+392m--2330.511496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  05:40+1905:50+1810m42336.728497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:12+1:0006:14+592m12347.078522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:36+1:1106:37+1:111m12375.479500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KPPKalapipalX06:59+1:1507:00+1:171m--2404.463487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SJPShujalpurX  07:12+1:1507:14+1:162m--2417.078453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AKDAkodia  07:24+1:2507:25+1:261m--2430.190460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BCHBerchhaXO  07:45+1:3307:47+1:332m22460.121490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  08:40+5708:42+592m--2479.041513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:35+4809:37+522m--2515.334541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  10:45+22-32554.1-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site