Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654642-0

22192⇒11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर ओवरनाइट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 11472 Jabalpur Indore will arrive Dewas at 09;28 instead 09;35 depart Dewas at 09;30 instead 09;37. Arrive Indore at 10;35...
more...
instead 10;45
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (06:22PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (08:22) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -23:30+15610.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 23:34+2423:36+242m113.385397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5780.7
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX 00:33+3100:35+322m2284.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.4
#4%==%GARGadarwaraO 01:03+3801:05+392m22128.4106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2849.4
#5/==/PPIPipariyaX 01:33+4701:35+472m22177.838339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.3
#6/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 03:20+2103:35+3015m52245.168328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#7/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:51+3703:53+372m12263.151309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#8/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO 04:38+4004:40+402m22301.171448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:05+4305:07+432m12330.711496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction 05:40+2705:50+2610m52337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#11/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:14+3706:16+372m12347.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#12/==/SEHSehore 06:36+4106:38+402m12375.570502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#13/==/KPPKalapipal 07:03+3907:05+392m--2404.624487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.6
#14/==/SJPShujalpur 07:36+2107:38+252m--2417.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia 07:50+2707:52+262m--2430.269461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#16/==/BCHBerchhaX 08:18+2608:20+252m22460.357490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 08:40+2308:42+242m--2479.241513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.2
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 09:35+1509:37+232m--2515.434540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.7
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 10:45+5-22554.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site