Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1601437-0
Entry# 1783218-0
Entry# 2044360-0
Entry# 2044360-0

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
جبل پور - کٹرا (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (6h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is having one 2AC coach of Model Rake marked WCR Zone
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (04:47PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (12:59) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

32 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:30+23610.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:50+2308:00+2910m2,3190.865387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43110.8
#3/==/DMODamohO 09:43+3209:45+322m11201.677365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#4/==/SGOSaugor 10:45+4410:50+435m11278.766519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#5/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:38+4111:40+412m11331.523440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 12:25+1212:27+132m11348.866421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18152.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+1:2214:55+1:2510m41501.778259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+2:1116:15+2:115m21599.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#9/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+2:1316:42+2:152m2,31637.846176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+2:3718:33+2:458m51717.339173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+2:3220:00+2:325m31771.168 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+2:3721:41+2:372m31884.141207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:56+2:3821:58+2:382m21894.452216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla 22:06+2:4122:07+2:411m31901.427216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#15/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+2:4622:35+2:2920m2,31905.117210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+2:3100:10+2:0970m51912.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 00:26+2:3200:28+2:322m12916.229221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+2:3400:46+2:342m32923.972216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+2:2501:04+2:252m12943.273220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+2:4701:40+2:463m12983.462220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#21%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+2:2702:40+2:265m--21040.473228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+2:3103:10+2:312m221074.346230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#23%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+2:3104:05+2:335m121112.461224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#24%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2:5004:44+2:572m121150.164235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#25%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+3:0304:58+3:032m221162.930238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#26%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+2:5605:35+2:565m121179.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.1
#27%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2:4307:10+3:0610m421241.152249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3:2808:15+3:285m121293.268239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#29/==/DZADasuya 09:06+3:5409:08+3:542m221350.949252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0754.9
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+3:2110:20+3:215m221405.737326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#31/==/KTHUKathuaX 10:58+3:2111:00+3:212m121428.938393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+2:5013:10+2:5210m221505.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#33/--/UHPUdhampur 14:05+2:2214:10+2:215m321558.121662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#34/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+1:57-321582.8-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site