Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1601437-0
Entry# 1799724-0
Entry# 1783218-0
Entry# 2044360-0

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
جبل پور - کٹرا (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (06:58PM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (15:29) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

32 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:30+21310.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction 07:50+3008:00+3710m3190.865387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43110.8
#3/==/DMODamohO 09:43+4409:45+442m11201.677365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#4/==/SGOSaugor 10:45+5410:50+565m11278.766519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#5/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:38+5011:40+502m11331.523440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 12:25+2212:27+242m11348.866421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18152.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+5914:55+1:0310m41501.778260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+1:4616:15+1:465m21599.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#9/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+1:5916:42+2:022m2,31637.846176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+2:1018:33+2:158m51717.339173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+2:0720:00+2:105m31771.168182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+2:2521:41+2:252m31884.141207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:56+2:2921:58+2:312m21894.452216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla 22:06+2:3522:07+2:351m31901.427216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#15/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+2:3922:35+2:2420m2,31905.117210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+2:2700:10+2:1370m51912.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 00:26+2:1700:28+2:182m12916.229221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+2:1700:46+2:172m32923.972216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+2:2401:04+2:242m12943.273220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+2:3501:40+2:343m12983.462220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#21%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+2:3202:40+2:315m--21040.473229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+3:5503:10+3:552m221074.346230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#23%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+2:2504:05+2:245m121112.461224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#24%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2:3904:44+2:432m121150.164235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#25%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+2:4704:58+2:482m221162.930238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#26%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+2:3805:35+2:395m121179.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.1
#27%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2:3807:10+3:0010m421241.152249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+2:5708:15+2:575m121293.268239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#29/==/DZADasuya 09:06+3:0309:08+3:052m221350.949252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0754.9
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+2:5210:20+2:535m221405.737326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#31/==/KTHUKathuaX 10:58+2:5511:00+2:542m121428.938393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+2:4013:10+2:4310m221505.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#33/--/UHPUdhampur 14:05+1:4714:10+1:515m321558.121662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#34/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+1:25-321582.8-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site