Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1601437-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175409-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing;
Entry# 2212236-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2215241-0

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
جبل پور - کٹرا (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is having one 2AC coach of Model Rake marked WCR Zone
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (04:47PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:00) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    31 halts    Distance: 1583 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

31 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -06:30+1:08610.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:50+1:1408:00+1:1810m2,3190.810387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43110.8
#3/==/DMODamoh 09:43+1:1909:45+1:192m11201.677365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#4/==/SGOSaugor 10:45+1:2810:50+1:285m11278.766519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#5/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:38+1:2711:40+1:282m11331.523440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 12:25+1:0112:27+1:032m11348.866421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18152.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+1:2014:55+1:2410m41501.778259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+1:4416:15+1:435m21599.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#9/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+1:5616:42+1:562m2,31637.846176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+1:2818:33+1:308m51717.339172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+1:0720:00+1:075m31771.168181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+1:0121:41+1:042m31884.141207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#13/==/TKDTuglakabadX 21:56+1:0621:58+1:072m21894.438216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+1:1622:35+1:0220m2,31905.117210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+1:0400:10+4870m51912.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 00:26+1:0400:28+1:042m12916.328221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.6
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+5400:46+542m32923.873217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+1:0201:04+1:022m12943.273220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#19/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+1:0201:40+1:023m12983.462220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#20%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+5202:40+525m--21040.573228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+2603:10+262m221074.446230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#22%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+3904:05+485m121112.561227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#23%--%SFMSunam 04:42+5504:44+1:012m121150.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#24%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1:0204:58+1:022m221163.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#25%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+5305:35+535m121179.144249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.1
#26%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+5507:10+1:1010m421241.252249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#27/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+1:1008:15+1:125m121293.368239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#28/==/DZADasuya 09:06+1:1509:08+1:162m221351.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0754.7
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:0410:20+1:065m221405.737328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#30%==%KTHUKathuaX 10:58+1:0811:00+1:082m121428.838393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.1
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+4013:10+5210m221504.958337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/UHPUdhampur 14:05+1:0614:10+1:055m321557.821663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#33/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+41-321582.6-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site