Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329751-0

11451⇒22189/Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
     जबलपुर - रीवा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (8h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: Dec 10 2016 (01:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 4h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -17:45+5210.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#2%==%GSPRGosalpurX 18:08-1718:10+122m2127.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3%==%SHRSihora RoadX 18:18-1518:20+102m1138.582388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 18:38-1318:40+122m1163.076434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#5/==/KTEKatni Junction 19:02-919:05+173m2190.880387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#6%==%JKEJukehiX 19:18-119:20+192m21108.265402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#7%==%UDRAmdara 19:38-319:40+202m--1127.787377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#8%==%MYRMaiharX 19:58+020:00+212m11153.866353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#9%==%UHRUnchheraX 20:13+020:15+192m11168.185333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:30+620:40+3110m21189.237322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2049.2
#11%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 22:00-3-21238.5-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site