Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2137972-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:04) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11463/11464 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 186 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    48 halts    Distance: 1570 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
SMNH/Somnath 

48 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -10:00+16610.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction 11:20+2211:30+2710m3190.810387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48110.8
#3/==/DMODamoh 13:18+3113:20+322m11201.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4/==/PHAPathariaX 13:43+3513:45+362m11227.856384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#5/==/SGOSaugor 14:40+2514:45+275m11278.796519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3352.8
#6/==/KYEKhuraiO 15:18+3815:20+382m11331.526440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:10+2716:15+295m11353.361 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#8/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:32+3816:34+382m--1370.7106413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1628.4
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda 16:50+4516:52+452m--1399.191417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 17:18+5417:20+542m21438.646431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:30+4418:45+5115m41492.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+1:1019:11+1:102m11502.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:31+1:1519:33+1:142m11530.560502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:47+1:1419:49+1:132m31544.570472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:02+1:1420:04+1:132m21559.663487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpurX 20:16+1:1520:18+1:152m11572.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia 20:30+1:1620:32+1:152m21585.263461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:49+1:1520:51+1:142m21603.266443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:02+1:1721:04+1:162m21615.376490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+1:1821:21+1:182m21634.296513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:27+1:2321:29+1:222m--1643.825500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.6
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45+4322:55+4010m--1675.461492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+2823:55+305m--1730.975469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrod 00:06+4300:08+452m--2744.729498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+2701:15+2710m42772.372496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar 02:22+2902:24+292m22852.883321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahod 02:48+3502:50+352m22885.955 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+2104:12+222m--2959.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#29/==/DRLDerol 04:29+2904:31+292m--2982.56387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:19+3205:49+3330m721032.85837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:26+3706:28+372m221068.674 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:43+3706:45+372m221087.17538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 06:59+3707:01+372m321104.73035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.8
#34/==/MANManinagar 07:51-07:53-2m121129.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:10+1308:25+1715m121132.73951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36/==/CLDYChandlodiya 08:42+2108:44+212m--21143.66059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:38+1709:40+192m--21197.97329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:34+2810:36+292m--21263.48972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:08+4211:10+422m121311.169142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:33+4711:35+502m--21337.72986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:00+2613:07+277m121379.512127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+2613:40+292m221385.554143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+2314:21+252m121420.762140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+2814:39+332m121437.338124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:10+2715:20+4210m121456.857107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:47+4315:49+432m121482.66987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:20+4716:22+472m121518.26445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:37+5216:39+512m121534.34053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.4
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:25+4017:35+3310m--21564.7128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50#--#SMNHSomnath• 18:00+25-221569.5-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site