Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    48 halts    Distance: 1415 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
SMNH/Somnath 

48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -12:00+5610.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3352.9
#2%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:33+2012:35+202m3152.960372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX 13:06+1913:08+202m2184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#4%==%KYKareli 13:18+2413:20+242m2199.974365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#5%==%GARGadarwaraX 13:43+2513:45+252m21128.478353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#6/==/PPIPipariya 14:23+2514:25+242m21177.882339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#7/==/SGPSohagpurO 14:38+2614:40+262m11195.537340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2049.6
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 16:00+816:15+1615m41245.160328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:33+2316:35+232m11263.160309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:43+3417:45+352m11330.77496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+718:45+1110m41337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+1819:11+182m11347.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:31+2419:33+232m11375.560502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:47+2319:49+222m--1389.570472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:02+2420:04+232m21404.663487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpurX 20:16+2520:18+252m11417.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia 20:30+2820:32+272m21430.263461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:49+2920:51+282m21448.266443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:02+3021:04+292m21460.376490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+3221:21+322m21479.296513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:27+3821:29+372m--1488.825500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.6
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45-122:55+610m11520.461492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+423:55+105m--1575.975469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrodXO 00:06+1500:08+192m--2589.729498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+901:15+1010m42617.372496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGNMeghnagarX 02:22+1202:24+132m22697.883321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahod 02:48+1602:50+162m22730.955 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+404:12+72m--2804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#29/==/DRLDerol 04:29+1504:31+152m22827.56387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:19+1905:49+2030m72877.85837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:26+2506:28+262m22913.674 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:43+2606:45+262m22932.17538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 06:59+2607:01+262m32949.73035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.8
#34/==/MANManinagarO 07:51+1307:53+122m12974.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:10+508:25+815m12977.73951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36/==/CLDYChandlodiya 08:42+1008:44+102m--2988.66059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:38+109:40+42m121042.97329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:34+1510:36+162m--21108.48972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:08+2811:10+292m121156.169142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:33+3411:35+382m--21182.72986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:00+1313:07+147m121224.512127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+1113:40+182m221230.554143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+1314:21+162m121265.762140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+1914:39+222m121282.338124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:10+1715:20+2910m121301.857107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:47+3415:49+342m121327.66987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:20+3616:22+352m121363.26445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:37+4116:39+402m121379.34053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.4
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:25+2917:35+2210m--21409.7128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50#--#SMNHSomnath• 18:00+14-221414.5-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site