Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    48 halts    Distance: 1414 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
SMNH/Somnath 

48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -12:00+7610.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3352.9
#2%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:33+1912:35+192m3152.960372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#3%==%NUNarsinghpurX 13:06+1913:08+192m2184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#4%==%KYKareli 13:18+2513:20+252m2199.974365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#5%==%GARGadarwaraX 13:43+2313:45+232m21128.478353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#6%==%PPIPipariya 14:23+2214:25+222m21177.882339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#7%==%SGPSohagpur 14:38+2314:40+232m11195.537340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2049.6
#8%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 16:00+1316:15+2215m41245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:33+2716:35+272m11263.160309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:43+3817:45+392m11330.77496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+818:45+1110m41336.926497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+2319:11+232m11347.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:31+2719:33+272m11375.560502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:47+2619:49+262m--1389.470472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:02+2920:04+292m21404.663487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpurX 20:16+3020:18+292m11417.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia 20:30+3220:32+312m21430.263461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:49+3120:51+302m21448.166443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:02+3221:04+312m21460.376490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+3421:21+342m21479.296513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:27+3921:29+382m--1488.725500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.6
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45-122:55+610m11520.461493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+423:55+95m--1575.975469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrodXO 00:06+1500:08+192m--2589.629498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+1101:15+1310m42617.372495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGNMeghnagarX 02:22+1302:24+142m--2697.783321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahod 02:48+1702:50+172m--2730.855314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+304:12+62m--2804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#29/==/DRLDerol 04:29+1104:31+112m22827.46387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:19+1705:49+1930m72877.85837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#31/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO 06:26+2006:28+212m22913.57445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:43+2206:45+222m22932.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 06:59+2207:01+232m32949.63035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.8
#34/==/MANManinagarO 07:51+007:53+02m12974.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:10+408:25+715m12977.63951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36|==|CLDYChandlodiya 08:42+708:44+72m--2988.66059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:38+009:40+22m121042.97329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:34+910:36+132m--21108.38972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:08+2511:10+262m121156.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:33+3211:35+352m--21182.62986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:00+1013:07+117m121224.412127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+1013:40+142m221230.454143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+1114:21+162m121265.762140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+1914:39+212m121282.238124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:10+1615:20+2710m121301.757107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:47+2915:49+302m121327.56987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:20+2916:22+292m121363.16445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:37+3916:39+382m121379.24053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.4
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:25+2517:35+1810m--21409.6118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50|--|SMNHSomnath• 18:00+11-221414.4-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site