Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0

18006/Jagdalpur - Howrah (Samaleshwari) Express
জগদলপুর - হাওড়া (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     जगदलपुर - हावड़ा (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

JDB/Jagdalpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
 11
SK3
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
SK2
 17
SK1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1165 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MNGD/Muniguda and AMB/Ambodala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JDBJagdalpur» -04:30+0110.061570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.4
#2/--/JYPJeypore 05:33+1705:35+172m1164.435595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 06:45+1307:10+1225m11105.441879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#4%--%DMNJDamanjodi 07:38+1207:40+122m11124.355902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4642.5
#5%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 08:26+1208:28+132m11166.846909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#6%--%TKRITikiri 08:56+1108:58+122m11188.456831mECoRTikri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3790.2
#7/==/RGDARayagada 10:35+2311:00+1725m31278.637227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:15+1411:17+152m21288.094253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#9/==/THVTherubaliX 11:23+3111:25+322m--1297.461272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 12:00+3212:02+322m--1333.285360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:20+3812:22+392m--1358.664373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 12:45+3912:47+392m--1383.350248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 12:55+3812:57+382m--1390.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesinga 13:10+4213:15+435m11406.122184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3513.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 13:50+2414:00+2910m11419.266212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16%--%BUDMBadmal 14:18+3314:20+342m--1439.152209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#17%--%SFCSaintala 14:30+3214:32+322m11447.975186mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 15:00+3415:05+405m--1482.759185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#19%--%BRPLBarpali 16:03+3616:05+402m--1539.877177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 16:20+4116:25+425m--1559.092184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2335.2
#21%==%HKGHirakudX 16:48+5516:50+562m--1594.111169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:407.3
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 17:30+2918:00+3430m11601.418160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#23%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 18:06-18:08-2m--1603.2-161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0720.7
#24%==%RGLRengali 18:15+5718:20+575m--1623.921206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1526.2
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:35+2619:45+3610m11650.162236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#26/==/BEHBagdihiX 20:05+3720:06+391m--1670.859257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#27/==/BMBBamraXO 20:22+3820:23+401m--1686.565260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#28/==/GPHGarpos 20:38+3820:39+381m--1702.870281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/GPRajgangpur 20:55+4120:56+461m21721.451237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#30/==/KXNKanshbahalX 21:07+4521:08+491m--1730.752217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/KLGKalungaX 21:16+4721:17+501m--1737.751203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#32/==/PPOPanposh 21:26+5321:27+551m11745.312191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#33/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:58+3222:18+3520m51751.257198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#34/==/BZRBisraX 22:33+3922:34+401m--1765.473220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 22:55+4022:56+431m--1790.968225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5461.2
#36/==/CKPChakradharpur 23:50+3523:57+367m21852.180234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#37/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 00:12+3900:13+401m--2872.257189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#38/==/SINISini JunctionX 00:29+4500:30+461m22887.546181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:05+3301:15+3210m42914.575164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#40/==/JGMJhargramX 02:32+4302:33+441m321010.55182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4739.6
#41/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:20+3803:30+3510m521050.26742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#42/==/PKUPanskura Junction 04:10+2004:12+202m--21094.6519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#43/==/BZNBagnan 04:42+2004:44+202m--21120.1568mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/ULBUluberia 04:58+805:00+102m321133.0399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:38+205:40+42m421157.7106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:25+25-1721165.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.