Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 8 Feb to 12 Feb 2017 for 5 trips due to non-interlocking work. Will originate from Phulera from 30.11.2016 to 22.1.2017...
more...
due to washable apron works at Platform 3 of Jaipur Junction.
Thu Feb 02, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:55) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 19 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    84 halts    Distance: 642 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

84 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -05:35+44,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpuraX 05:45+1105:46+131m218.868429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 05:58-05:59-1m1122.366409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#4%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 06:12+1806:13+181m3136.764378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5%==%HDAHirnodaX 06:22+1806:23+211m1146.350398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 06:33+1906:38+195m--154.645388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#7%==%NRINaraina 06:52+2306:53+291m2165.145377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8%==%DTRADantraX 06:59-07:00-1m1169.650370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%SKSakhun 07:09+2807:10+351m1177.051393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%==%SALISaliX 07:18-07:19-1m2183.961394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11%==%GLTAGahlota 07:26+3407:27+341m1190.942417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12%==%TLTiloniyaXO 07:33+007:34+01m1195.243428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#13%==%KSGKishangarhX 07:49+3407:51+342m11105.933446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#14%==%GEKGegal Akhri 08:08+2708:09+271m21115.434459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#15%==%LRLadpura 08:19+2508:20+281m11121.015467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#16 MDJNMadar Junction 08:48+2308:50+252m21128.017490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17 AIIAjmer Junction 09:15+1510:00+1245m--1135.037480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#18!%%!%DOZDaurai 10:12+1610:13+191m--1142.455458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#19!%%!%SDHSaradhnaX 10:22+2010:23+221m--1150.724461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#20!%%!%MKRAMakreraX 10:35+1710:36+191m--1155.452446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 10:42+1910:43+211m--1160.648430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22!%%!%LNALamana 10:49+2110:50+241m--1165.447441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23!%%!%KRWKharwa 10:58+2410:59+271m--1171.752440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24!%%!%PPFPiplajX 11:06+2811:07+281m--1177.856449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#25!%%!%BERBeawarX 11:17+3311:19+382m--1187.227445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#26!%%!%APAAmarpuraX 11:32+3411:33+371m11193.070468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 11:40+4011:42+432m11201.248426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#28!%%!%BARBar 11:53+4311:54+491m--1209.971382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29!%%!%HPHaripur 12:03+5012:05+542m11220.551345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30!%%!%GRIGuriya 12:14+5412:15+591m--1228.278325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#31!%%!%CNLChandawalO 12:23+1:0012:24+1:021m--1238.617304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#32!%%!%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 12:43+5112:44+531m--1243.939298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33!%%!%BQNBagri Nagar 12:51+5212:52+571m--1248.539295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#34%==%SODSojat RoadX 13:00+5713:01+1:001m11253.737295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#35%==%BFYBhesana 13:10+1:1013:11+1:151m--1259.366284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#36%==%DRSDhareshwarX 13:17+1:0413:18+1:051m11265.825275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#37%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+5614:00+5120m--1275.040267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#38!%%!%AUWAAuwaX 14:13+4914:14+511m--1283.640265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#39!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh 14:25+4814:26+491m11290.971266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 14:31+5214:32+541m11296.933268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41!%%!%SOSSomesarX 14:43+5014:44+521m11302.956269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42!%%!%JALJawaliX 14:53+5314:54+561m--1311.357270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 15:02+5615:03+1:001m11319.060276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#44!%%!%RANIRani 15:11+1:0015:12+1:031m--1327.042282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#45!%%!%KZQKhimel 15:21+1:0215:22+1:061m--1333.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#46!%%!%FAFalnaX 15:31+1:0615:33+1:112m--1341.469282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 15:40+1:1415:41+1:221m--1349.561294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#48%--%JWBJawai Bandh 15:49+1:2315:50+1:301m--1357.663292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49%--%MOIMori BeraX 15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m--1367.031322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#50%==%KTRKothar 16:12+1:2616:13+1:261m11373.353346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#51%==%NANANanaX 16:20+1:2916:21+1:301m--1379.554355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%KVJKeshavganjX 16:31+1:3116:32+1:311m11388.560392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#53%==%SOHSirohi Road 16:40+1:3216:41+1:331m--1396.561370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#54%==%BNSBanas 16:51+1:3316:52+1:331m11406.556347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#55!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj 17:01+1:3317:02+1:351m--1414.957334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56!%%!%BMNBhimana 17:11+1:3517:12+1:361m11423.552313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#57!%%!%KWIKivarli 17:21+1:3617:22+1:371m11431.350281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58!%%!%MXOMorthala 17:29+1:3817:30+1:401m11437.26267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:303.1
#59!%%!%ABRAbu Road 18:00+1:2018:30+1:1530m--1440.335264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#60!%%!%MAAMaval 18:46+1:1418:47+1:161m11449.763245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#61!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhX 18:55+1:1618:56+1:231m11458.046229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62!%%!%SZASarotra Road 19:03+1:2319:04+1:321m11463.428216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#63!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 19:20+1:2519:21+1:311m11470.913209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.1
#64!%%!%JTYJethiX 19:50+1:1019:51+1:151m11477.013212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#65!%%!%CTTChitrasaniXO 20:11+1:0320:12+1:091m11481.513227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#66!%%!%KRJDKarjodaXO 20:37+5220:38+1:021m11486.95234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:176.1
#67!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:55+1322:00+325m--1492.972217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#68%--%UMUmardashiXO 22:07+3622:09+452m11501.315187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#69%--%CHPChhapiX 22:40+2422:42+332m--1509.138168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#70%--%DRWDharewadaX 22:54+3022:56+362m11516.842146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#71%--%SIDSiddhpurX 23:04+3623:06+412m--1522.438135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#72%--%KMLIKamliX 23:16+3923:18+462m11528.744126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#73%--%UJAUnjha 23:28+4523:30+532m--1536.170115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#74%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 23:40+5623:42+1:032m11547.82297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#75%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:09+4800:11+532m--2557.77594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76%--%JDNJagudan 00:19+5500:21+552m--2567.75689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#77!--!UMNAmbliyasan 00:29+5600:31+1:002m--2575.21391mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:378.2
#78%--%DNWDangarwaX 01:08+3201:10+372m12583.34984mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79!--!JULJhulasan 01:18+3701:20+492m--2589.91977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#80!--!PNPansarX 01:27-01:28-1m--2592.14475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#81!--!ENIsandXO 01:31-01:32-1m12594.31177mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:285.2
#82%--%KLLKalol Junction 02:00+2302:02+312m--2599.55071mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#83|--|KHDKhodiyar 02:15-02:17-2m--2610.310765mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:1017.8
#84|==|CLDYChandlodiya 02:27+2302:29+242m--2628.22259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:217.8
#85|--|SBISabarmati Junction 02:50-03:12-22m--2636.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.1
#86%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45-1-102642.1-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site