Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work train will remain CANCELLED between Jaipur Jn and Marwar Jn from 16.04.2017 to 28.04.2017
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:55) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    84 halts    Distance: 642 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

84 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -05:35+64,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpuraX 05:45+1505:46+211m218.868429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 05:58-05:59-1m1122.366409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#4%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 06:12+2706:13+271m3136.764378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5%==%HDAHirnodaX 06:22+2806:23+371m1146.350398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 06:33+3806:38+385m4154.645388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#7%==%NRINaraina 06:52+4106:53+471m2165.145377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8%==%DTRADantraX 06:59-07:00-1m1169.650370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%SKSakhun 07:09+4407:10+471m1177.051393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%==%SALISaliX 07:18-07:19-1m2183.960394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11%==%GLTAGahlotaO 07:26+4607:27+471m1190.942417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12%==%TLTiloniyaX 07:33-07:34-1m1195.243428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#13%==%KSGKishangarhX 07:49+4707:51+472m11105.933446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#14%==%GEKGegal Akhri 08:08+4208:09+421m21115.434459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#15%==%LRLadpura 08:19+3908:20+391m11121.015467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:286.8
#16|--|MDJNMadar Junction 08:48+3608:50+372m21127.917490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction 09:15+2710:00+1945m31134.937480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#18!%%!%DOZDaurai 10:12+2610:13+291m--1142.355458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#19!%%!%SDHSaradhnaX 10:22+2910:23+321m--1150.524461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#20!%%!%MKRAMakreraX 10:35+2710:36+291m--1155.352446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 10:42+2910:43+301m--1160.548430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22!%%!%LNALamana 10:49+3110:50+321m--1165.347441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23!%%!%KRWKharwa 10:58+3110:59+341m--1171.652440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24!%%!%PPFPiplajX 11:06+3411:07+351m--1177.756449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#25!%%!%BERBeawarX 11:17+3911:19+462m21187.027445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#26!%%!%APAAmarpuraX 11:32+4111:33+471m11192.970468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27!%%!%SEUSendra 11:40+4911:42+522m11201.048426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#28!%%!%BARBar 11:53+5211:54+551m--1209.871382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29!%%!%HPHaripur 12:03+5612:05+1:002m11220.451345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30!%%!%GRIGuriya 12:14+1:0212:15+1:051m--1228.178325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#31%==%CNLChandawalO 12:23+1:0712:24+1:081m--1238.417304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#32%==%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 12:43+5212:44+521m--1243.839298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33%==%BQNBagri Nagar 12:51+5312:52+541m--1248.339295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#34%==%SODSojat RoadX 13:00+5413:01+541m11253.637295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#35%==%BFYBhesana 13:10+4713:11+471m--1259.166284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#36%==%DRSDhareshwarX 13:17+5213:18+521m11265.725275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#37%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+4214:00+3420m--1274.840267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#38!%%!%AUWAAuwaX 14:13+3214:14+351m--1283.540265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#39!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh 14:25+3214:26+341m11290.871266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 14:31+3714:32+391m11296.733268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41!%%!%SOSSomesarX 14:43+3514:44+371m11302.856269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42!%%!%JALJawaliX 14:53+3714:54+381m--1311.257270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 15:02+3815:03+391m11318.860276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#44!%%!%RANIRani 15:11+3815:12+421m--1326.942282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45!%%!%KZQKhimel 15:21+4115:22+451m--1333.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#46!%%!%FAFalnaX 15:31+4515:33+502m--1341.369282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 15:40+5215:41+1:001m--1349.361294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#48!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 15:49+1:0115:50+1:131m--1357.563292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49!%%!%MOIMori BeraX 15:59+1:1716:00+1:171m--1366.931322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#50%==%KTRKothar 16:12+1:1716:13+1:171m11373.153346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#51%==%NANANanaX 16:20+1:1416:21+1:141m--1379.354355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%KVJKeshavganjX 16:31+1:1416:32+1:151m11388.460392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#53%==%SOHSirohi Road 16:40+1:1516:41+1:161m--1396.361370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#54%==%BNSBanas 16:51+1:1716:52+1:171m11406.456347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#55%==%SRPJSwarupGanj 17:01+1:1717:02+1:171m--1414.757334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56%==%BMNBhimana 17:11+1:1817:12+1:191m11423.352313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#57!%%!%KWIKivarli 17:21+1:1917:22+1:191m11431.250281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58!%%!%MXOMorthala 17:29+1:2017:30+1:211m11437.06267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:303.1
#59!%%!%ABRAbu Road 18:00+1:0118:30+5630m--1440.235264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.3
#60!%%!%MAAMaval 18:46+5418:47+571m11449.563245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#61!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh 18:55+5718:56+1:061m11457.946229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62!%%!%SZASarotra Road 19:03+1:0619:04+1:161m11463.228216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#63!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 19:20+1:0919:21+1:141m11470.813209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.1
#64!%%!%JTYJethiX 19:50+5319:51+571m11476.913212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#65!%%!%CTTChitrasaniXO 20:11+4520:12+501m11481.313227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#66!%%!%KRJDKarjodaXO 20:37+3420:38+531m11486.75234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:176.1
#67!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:55+122:00+165m--1492.872216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#68%--%UMUmardashiXO 22:07+2122:09+272m11501.215187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#69%--%CHPChhapiX 22:40+522:42+232m--1509.038168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#70%--%DRWDharewadaX 22:54+2022:56+242m11516.642146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#71%--%SIDSiddhpurX 23:04+2523:06+322m--1522.238135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#72%--%KMLIKamliX 23:16+3123:18+372m11528.544126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#73%--%UJAUnjha 23:28+3523:30+432m--1535.970115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#74%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 23:40+4423:42+512m11547.62297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#75%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:09+3500:11+412m--2557.67593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76%--%JDNJagudan 00:19+4500:21+452m--2567.65689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#77!--!UMNAmbliyasan 00:29+4500:31+502m--2575.11391mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:378.2
#78%--%DNWDangarwa 01:08+2201:10+332m12583.34984mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79!--!JULJhulasan 01:18+3501:20+442m--2589.81977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#80%--%PNPansarX 01:27+001:28+01m--2592.04475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#81!--!ENIsand 01:31-01:32-1m12594.21177mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:285.2
#82%--%KLLKalol Junction 02:00+1702:02+262m--2599.45071mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#83|--|KHDKhodiyar 02:15-02:17-2m--2610.39964mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#84|==|CLDYChandlodiya 02:27+2902:29+342m--2626.82659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:219.2
#85!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionO 02:50-03:12-22m--2635.91155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:335.9
#86/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45-2-102641.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.