Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325867-0
Entry# 1776524-0

12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
     जयपुर - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:58PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:11) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction is 96 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 782 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 4h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -15:20+4:11210.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:28+4:1615:30+4:162m115.475424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#3%==%DODausa 16:15+4:1616:17+4:172m2161.575334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#4%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:40+4:2316:42+4:192m1190.249283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1560.6
#5!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 17:57+4:2018:00+4:203m11150.887271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4057.7
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar 18:40+4:2118:42+4:212m--1208.670204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/--/DEEGDeeg 19:03+4:1819:05+4:182m11233.161181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#8/--/GDOGoverdhan 19:20+4:2219:22+4:242m21248.236182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:05+4:1120:20+4:1415m41274.265182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 21:10+4:2321:30+4:4720m--1328.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 21:40+4:5521:42+4:552m31332.021171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 22:55+4:5223:00+4:585m3,51357.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:00+5:4002:10+5:3210m52588.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#14/==/FTPFatehpurX 03:08+5:2603:10+5:262m12665.767118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45116.7
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 04:55+5:48-12782.4-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site