Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325867-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1776524-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2197776-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197776-0

12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
     जयपुर - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:58PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:11) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction is 96 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 783 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -15:20+55210.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:28+1:0315:30+1:032m115.475424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#3%==%DODausa 16:15+1:0216:17+1:032m2161.575334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#4%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:40+1:0816:42+1:132m1190.249284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1560.6
#5!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 17:57+5518:00+573m11150.887272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4057.7
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar 18:40+1:2418:42+1:242m--1208.670204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/--/DEEGDeeg 19:03+1:2519:05+1:252m11233.161181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#8/--/GDOGoverdhan 19:20+1:2719:22+1:282m21248.236182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:05+1:2220:20+1:3115m41274.265181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 21:10+1:3521:30+1:3520m41328.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m31332.021171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 22:55+1:4723:00+1:525m3,51357.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:00+2:2802:10+2:2910m52588.280129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#14/==/FTPFatehpurX 03:08+2:3903:10+2:392m12665.867118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45116.7
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 04:55+2:41-12782.5-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site