Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1583352-0

12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 15, 2016 (06:57PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (10:14) by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central is 105 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 2185 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S    F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 

30 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -19:35+0310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1319:44+152m117.470403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+2221:40+2810m2,31131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4423:00+4210m21239.773256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 23:59+3400:02+323m11311.989359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 00:21+3100:23+312m12340.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarh 00:47+3200:49+332m12373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:27+3001:29+312m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+2202:50+2725m--2465.156469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+1404:00+1610m--2520.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+2504:45+242m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+2305:20+232m--2623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 05:53+1905:55+192m22665.535502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#14/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-406:45+62m22693.831524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:05+1707:10+245m42704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2907:22+292m4,52710.348496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+1109:15+175m22796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul 10:59+2411:01+272m12903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+3512:13+352m12989.464478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.5
#20/==/KATLKatolX 12:54+3312:56+332m--21032.957421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+2514:10+2810m221093.974315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+4415:14+432m--21170.183279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+4615:40+462m--21203.375229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+3916:50+382m--21288.616194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:40+1417:55+1615m--21302.497185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+4318:40+432m221372.275184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+4919:29+482m221430.661159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal 21:23+5421:28+565m121545.644271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.8
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10+902:20+1110m731753.48626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.3
#30/==/NLRNelloreX 05:19+3205:21+322m332008.62721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:45+106:50+45m132047.14719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55137.7
#32/==/MASChennai Central• 09:45-3-632184.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site