Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1583352-0

12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர்-சென்னை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 15, 2016 (06:57PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (10:14) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 2185 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S    F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 

30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction» -19:35+0310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1219:44+132m117.470403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+1021:40+1710m2,31131.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+3023:00+3110m21239.773256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 23:59+2700:02+263m11311.989359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 00:21+2700:23+272m12340.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarh 00:47+2600:49+262m12373.382465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:27+2401:29+242m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+1202:50+2225m--2465.156468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+604:00+910m--2520.684492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+1504:45+152m12580.778490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+1605:20+162m--2623.876455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 05:53+1105:55+122m22665.535502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#14/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-806:45+42m22693.831524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:05+1007:10+205m42704.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2507:22+262m4,52710.348496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+609:15+115m22796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.9
#18/==/BZUBetul 10:59+1211:01+142m12902.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+2212:13+222m12989.364478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.5
#20/==/KATLKatolX 12:54+1712:56+172m--21032.857421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+1114:10+1410m221093.874315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+2615:14+262m--21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+2915:40+312m--21203.275229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+2616:50+282m--21288.616194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:40-117:55+215m--21302.397185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+3118:40+302m221372.175184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+3719:29+362m221430.561159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal 21:23+4421:28+475m121545.544271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.8
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10+802:20+1210m731753.38626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.3
#30/==/NLRNelloreX 05:19+1605:21+162m332008.62721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:45-306:50+25m132047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55137.7
#32/==/MASChennai Central• 09:45-9-632184.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.